Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15711 Hwh Kir Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15711 Hwh Kir Express train live running status. 15711 Hwh Kir Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Tue. 15711 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 15711 Hwh Kir Express from Howrah Jn is 22:00. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 06:50. The total distance covered by Hwh Kir Express is 423 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Kir Express - 15711.
Today
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 31hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
144 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
332 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
366 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
387 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Labha
400 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
423 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15711 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Kir Express 15711 train running or not?

A. Hwh Kir Express 15711 train starts from Howrah Jn at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Kir Express 15711 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Kir Express 15711 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Kir Express 15711 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Kir Express 15711 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 06:50