Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Kir Hwh Special 15712 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
22:30
Katihar Jn
9hr
9 Stops
HWH
07:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Hwh Special 15712 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Hwh Special 15712. Check Kir Hwh Special 15712 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

2S
INR150
3A
INR685
SL
INR255
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops9
Duration9hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kir Hwh Special 15712 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15712 Kir Hwh Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts22:30-0711On Time
LAVLabha23:0123:032min24 km1113min
HCRHarischandrpur23:2523:272min36 km1112min
SMSamsi00:0500:072min57 km11221min
MLDTMalda Town00:5501:0510min91 km3123min
AZAzimganj Jn03:0803:102min206 km412On Time
KWAEKatwa04:2504:272min278 km312On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham04:5504:572min318 km21211min
BDCBandel Jn06:2306:252min383 km5122min
HWHHowrah Jn07:30ends-422 km-128min

Kir Hwh Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Labha
24 km
23:01
23:01
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
36 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
57 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
91 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Azimganj Jn
206 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
278 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
318 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
383 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
422 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Hwh Special 15712 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Hwh Special - 15712 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Hwh Special 15712 Train Information

Kir Hwh Special (15712) train runs from Katihar Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 422 km. The fare classes on 15712 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Hwh Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.