Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Kir Hwh Special 15712 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
22:30
Katihar Jn
8hr 50min
9 Stops
HWH
07:20
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Hwh Special 15712 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Hwh Special 15712. Check Kir Hwh Special 15712 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
3A
INR685
SL
INR255
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops9
Duration8hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kir Hwh Special 15712 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15712 Kir Hwh Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts22:30-0611-
LAVLabha23:0123:032min24 km111-
HCRHarischandrpur23:3023:322min36 km111-
SMSamsi23:5023:522min57 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town00:5501:0510min91 km212-
AZAzimganj Jn03:0803:102min206 km212-
KWAEKatwa04:2904:312min278 km112-
NDAENabadwip Dham05:0405:062min318 km112-
BDCBandel Jn06:2106:232min383 km412-
HWHHowrah Jn07:20ends-422 km112-

Kir Hwh Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Howrah Jn at 07:29
Refresh
Updated 73hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
22:30
On Time
6
Source
Labha
23 km
22:55
23:01
23:17
23:03
14min
1
22min
Harischandrpur
36 km
23:38
23:30
23:59
23:32
27min
1
21min
Samsi
57 km
00:15
23:50
00:20
23:52
28min
1
5min
Malda Town
91 km
00:49
00:55
01:11
01:05
6min
1
22min
Azimganj Jn
206 km
02:57
03:08
03:15
03:10
5min
4
18min
Katwa
279 km
04:22
04:29
04:34
04:31
3min
3
12min
Nabadwip Dham
318 km
05:02
05:04
05:06
On Time
2
-
Bandel Jn
384 km
06:22
06:21
06:32
06:23
9min
5
10min
Howrah Jn
423 km
07:29
07:20
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Hwh Special 15712 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Hwh Special - 15712 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Hwh Special 15712 Train Information

Kir Hwh Special (15712) train runs from Katihar Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 422 km. The fare classes on 15712 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Hwh Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Hwh Special 15712 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
krack sewa no.1 train 🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂
it's quite much better than that non-ac version of hwh kir exp
very nice train between Katihar to Howrah .
Md Tanwir hasan Engineering
GOOD TRAIN WEEKLY BUT VERY NICE
it's my one of the best train
It's vry nyc train to Hwh from Katihar Jn.
_____________________ _____________
good train to travel to Kolkata it should be run on daily basis
bathroom are. verry smely
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW