Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15712 Kir Hwh Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15712 Kir Hwh Special train live running status. 15712 Kir Hwh Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon. 15712 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 15712 Kir Hwh Special from Katihar Jn is 22:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is . The total distance covered by Kir Hwh Special is 422 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Hwh Special - 15712.
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Bandel Jn at 06:31
Refresh
Updated 80hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
7
Source
Labha
24 km
23:00
23:01
23:07
23:03
4min
1
2min
Harischandrpur
36 km
23:28
23:25
23:32
23:27
5min
1
2min
Samsi
57 km
00:19
00:05
00:20
00:07
13min
1
2min
Malda Town
91 km
00:50
00:55
01:11
01:05
6min
3
10min
Azimganj Jn
206 km
03:01
03:08
03:15
03:10
5min
4
2min
Katwa
278 km
04:12
04:25
04:30
04:27
3min
3
2min
Nabadwip Dham
318 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
2
2min
Bandel Jn
383 km
06:06
06:23
06:31
06:25
6min
7
2min
Howrah Jn
422 km
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15712 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kir Hwh Special 15712 train running or not?

A. Kir Hwh Special 15712 train starts from Katihar Jn at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Hwh Special 15712 train now?

A. Check the location of Kir Hwh Special 15712 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Hwh Special 15712 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Hwh Special 15712 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at