Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kir Sguj Special 15719 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:15
Katihar Jn
4hr 40min
12 Stops
SGUJ
10:55
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Sguj Special 15719 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Sguj Special 15719. Check Kir Sguj Special 15719 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Siliguri Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGUJ
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kir Sguj Special 15719 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15719 Kir Sguj Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Siliguri Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Siliguri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:15-07111min
SISonaili06:3406:362min17 km1113min
SRISalmari06:5306:552min29 km1111min
BOEBarsoi Jn07:1007:122min39 km2118min
DLKDalkolha07:3807:402min68 km11111min
KNEKishanganj08:0508:072min96 km11116min
AUBAluabari Road08:3308:352min127 km11118min
POTPothia08:4508:461min132 km11120min
TKGThakurganj09:0109:032min147 km11119min
GAGAGalgalia09:2809:302min159 km11113min
NAKNaksalbari09:5009:522min180 km11112min
BORABaghdogra10:0510:072min193 km11111min
SGUJSiliguri Jn10:55ends-203 km3113min

Kir Sguj Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Sonaili
16 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
SALMARI
29 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
38 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
68 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
96 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
127 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
POTHIA
131 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
THAKURGANJ
147 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
GALGALIA
158 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
NAKSALBARI
180 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
BAGHDOGRA
193 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
203 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Sguj Special 15719 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Sguj Special - 15719 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Sguj Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Sguj Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Sguj Special 15719 Train Information

Kir Sguj Special (15719) train runs from Katihar Jn to Siliguri Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 203 km. The fare classes on 15719 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Sguj Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Sguj Special 15719 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good apps very good apps
very good apps very good apps
very good apps very good apps
very good apps very good apps
very good apps very good apps
never travel by this train. always run late
very good apps very good apps
passengers without reservations travel through second sitting, which causes inconvenience
MD saqulain Ahmed village Katar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW