Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Smi Njp Express 15724 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMI
17:15
Sitamarhi
12hr
12 Stops
NJP
05:15
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smi Njp Express 15724 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2050
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
SMI
-
-
-

Smi Njp Express 15724 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Smi Njp Express - 15724 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Smi Njp Express 15724 runs from Sitamarhi to New Jalpaiguri, 1 days. The Smi Njp Express 15724 mail express departs from Sitamarhi at 05:15 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Smi Njp Express train is 12hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Smi Njp Express - 15724 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Smi Njp Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn,Katihar Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Smi Njp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMISitamarhistarts17:15-0311On Time
JNRJanakpur Road17:3817:402min25 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul17:5617:582min45 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn18:4018:455min68 km311On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn20:1020:155min105 km511On Time
BJUBarauni Jn21:2521:3510min156 km-11On Time
BGSBegu Sarai21:5121:532min171 km211On Time
NNANaugachia23:2323:252min278 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn01:0501:1510min337 km112On Time
DLKDalkolha02:1302:152min405 km112On Time
KNEKishanganj02:3702:392min433 km112On Time
AUBAluabari Road03:0503:072min464 km112On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri05:15ends-547 km512On Time

Smi Njp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Janakpur Road
-
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kamtaul
-
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
-
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
20:10
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
21:25
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
-
21:51
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Naugachia
-
23:23
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
01:05
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dalkolha
-
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
02:37
02:39
Cancelled
-
-
Aluabari Road
-
03:05
03:07
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
-
04:53
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Smi Njp Express 15724 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smi Njp Express - 15724 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitamarhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
HB1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smi Njp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmi Njp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smi Njp Express 15724 Train Information

Smi Njp Express (15724) train runs from Sitamarhi to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 547 km. The fare classes on 15724 train are 1A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smi Njp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smi Njp Express 15724 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kab Thak smi to nip start hoga
good because i gives some times wrong infirmations
I want dalsingsarai stopped
v nice station in MY city
WRITE A REVIEW