Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15724 Smi Njp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15724 Smi Njp Express train live running status. 15724 Smi Njp Express train runs from Sitamarhi (SMI) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Thu. 15724 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15724 Smi Njp Express from Sitamarhi is 17:15. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 05:15. The total distance covered by Smi Njp Express is 547 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sitamarhi to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smi Njp Express - 15724.
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Sitamarhi at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 10hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Janakpur Road
25 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Kamtaul
44 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
155 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
171 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
278 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
336 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Dalkolha
404 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
433 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
463 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
547 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15724 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smi Njp Express 15724 train running or not?

A. Smi Njp Express 15724 train starts from Sitamarhi at 17:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smi Njp Express 15724 train now?

A. Check the location of Smi Njp Express 15724 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smi Njp Express 15724 train?

A. The last stop for Smi Njp Express 15724 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 05:15
Sitamarhi to Siliguri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Sitamarhi to Siliguri