Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15724 दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15724 दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 15724 दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस train runs from Siliguri Town (SGUT) to JOGBANI (JBN) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 15724 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 15724 दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस from Siliguri Town is 16:50. The arrival time to JOGBANI is 00:15. The total distance covered by दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस is 314 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Siliguri Town to JOGBANI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस - 15724.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Siliguri Town at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Town
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Siliguri Jn
3 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
BAGHDOGRA
13 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
59 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
1
2min
Aluabari Road
79 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
110 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
138 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
167 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
SALMARI
177 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
206 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Purnea Jn
234 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
1
2min
Arariya
276 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
FORBESGANJ
301 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
JOGBANI
314 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15724 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस 15724 train running or not?

A. दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस 15724 train starts from Siliguri Town at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस 15724 train now?

A. Check the location of दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस 15724 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस 15724 train?

A. The last stop for दरभंगा न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस 15724 train is JOGBANI(JBN). The train reaches JOGBANI at 00:15