Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
12:40
Guwahati
8hr 20min
27 Stops
APDJ
21:00
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
APDJ
GHY
-
-
-

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15754 Sifhung Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Alipur Duar Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Alipur Duar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts12:40-0311On Time
KYQKamakhya12:5512:572min7 km11123min
AGTAgthori13:0713:081min14 km-1125min
CGSChangsari13:3013:311min22 km-1116min
BIZBaihata13:4213:431min32 km-1121min
KDKNKendukana13:5013:511min38 km11123min
RNYRangiya Jn14:0214:042min48 km11125min
GOEGhograpur14:1314:141min56 km11133min
NLVNalbari14:2314:241min64 km-1144min
KTCHKaithalkuchi14:5014:511min74 km11137min
TIHUTihu15:0515:061min82 km-1141min
NSRHNiz-sariha Halt15:1415:151min87 km111On Time
PBLPathsala15:2215:231min91 km-1146min
SPQSorupeta15:3415:351min101 km-1152min
GSAGuagachha15:4315:441min107 km111On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road15:5215:542min113 km-111hr 1min
SBESorbhog16:1516:161min120 km-111hr 2min
PTLDPatiladaha16:2516:261min129 km-111hr 28min
BJFBijni17:1017:2010min140 km1111hr 11min
CPQChaprakata17:3017:311min149 km1111hr 8min
BNGNBongaigaon18:0218:031min154 km-1146min
NBQNew Bongaigaon18:2018:255min157 km11133min
DTXDangtal18:4218:431min161 km11141min
BSGNBasugaon18:5318:541min169 km11141min
SLKXSalakati19:0119:021min176 km21131min
KOJKokrajhar19:1019:111min185 km11111min
FKMFakiragram Jn19:2319:241min194 km-1149min
APDJAlipur Duar Jn21:00ends-266 km-111min

Sifhung Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Agthori
14 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Changsari
22 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Baihata
32 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Kendukana
37 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Ghograpur
55 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Nalbari
64 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
TIHU
81 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
86 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Pathsala
91 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
101 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
GUAGACHHA
107 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Barpeta Road
112 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Sorbhog
120 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Patiladaha
129 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Bijni
139 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Chaprakata
148 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Bongaigaon
154 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Dangtal
161 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Basugaon
168 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Salakati
175 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Kokrajhar
184 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
194 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
265 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sifhung Express (unreserved) - 15754 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sifhung Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSifhung Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 Train Information

Sifhung Express (unreserved) (15754) train runs from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 15754 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sifhung Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train running status is very poor slow train
Train running status is very poor
Train running status is very poor
Train running status is very poor
Train running status is very poor
WRITE A REVIEW