Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15754 Sifhung Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15754 Sifhung Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15754 Sifhung Express (unreserved) train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15754 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15754 Sifhung Express (unreserved) from Guwahati is 12:40. The arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 21:00. The total distance covered by Sifhung Express (unreserved) is 265 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sifhung Express (unreserved) - 15754.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Agthori
14 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Changsari
22 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Baihata
32 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Kendukana
37 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Ghograpur
55 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Nalbari
64 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Tihu
81 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Niz-sariha Halt
86 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Pathsala
91 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
101 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Guagachha
107 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Barpeta Road
112 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Sorbhog
120 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Patiladaha
129 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Bijni
139 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Chaprakata
148 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Bongaigaon
154 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Dangtal
161 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Basugaon
168 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Salakati
175 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Kokrajhar
184 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
194 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
265 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15754 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train running or not?

A. Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train starts from Guwahati at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train now?

A. Check the location of Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train?

A. The last stop for Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train is Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ). The train reaches Alipur Duar Jn at 21:00