Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15754 Sifhung Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15754 Sifhung Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15754 Sifhung Express (unreserved) train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15754 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 15754 Sifhung Express (unreserved) from Guwahati is 15:25. The arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 23:23. The total distance covered by Sifhung Express (unreserved) is 265 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sifhung Express (unreserved) - 15754.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Patiladaha at 19:57
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
15:25
15:20
5min
2
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
15:32
15:35
15:38
15:37
1min
2
6min
Agthori
14 km
15:49
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
2
2min
Changsari
22 km
16:02
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
1
10min
Baihata
32 km
16:31
16:23
16:33
16:24
9min
2
2min
Kendukana
37 km
16:45
16:31
16:46
16:32
14min
1
1min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
16:57
16:43
17:32
16:45
47min
1
35min
Ghograpur
55 km
17:43
16:55
17:44
16:56
48min
1
1min
Nalbari
64 km
17:54
17:05
17:55
17:06
49min
1
1min
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
18:07
17:16
18:08
17:17
51min
2
1min
TIHU
81 km
18:18
17:26
18:27
17:27
1hr
2
9min
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
86 km
18:32
17:33
18:33
17:34
59min
1
1min
Pathsala
91 km
18:45
18:02
19:09
18:03
1hr 6min
2
24min
Sorupeta
101 km
19:19
18:13
19:20
18:14
1hr 6min
2
1min
GUAGACHHA
107 km
19:26
18:20
19:27
18:21
1hr 6min
1
1min
Barpeta Road
112 km
19:35
18:33
19:37
18:35
1hr 2min
1
2min
Sorbhog
120 km
19:47
18:44
19:48
18:45
1hr 3min
1
1min
Patiladaha
129 km
19:57
18:54
18:55
1hr 3min
1
1min
Bijni
139 km
19:05
19:06
1hr 3min
1
1min
Chaprakata
148 km
19:16
19:17
1hr 3min
1
1min
Bongaigaon
154 km
20:36
19:33
20:37
19:34
1hr 3min
1
1min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
21:03
20:00
21:08
20:05
1hr 3min
1
1min
Dangtal
161 km
21:21
20:18
21:22
20:19
1hr 3min
2
1min
Basugaon
168 km
21:30
20:27
21:31
20:28
1hr 3min
1
1min
Salakati
175 km
21:41
20:38
21:42
20:39
1hr 3min
2
1min
Kokrajhar
184 km
21:51
20:48
21:52
20:49
1hr 3min
1
1min
Fakiragram Jn
194 km
22:03
21:00
22:04
21:01
1hr 3min
1
1min
Kamakhyaguri
243 km
22:46
21:43
22:47
21:44
1hr 3min
1
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
265 km
23:23
22:20
Destination
1hr 3min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15754 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train running or not?

A. Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train starts from Guwahati at 15:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train now?

A. Check the location of Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train?

A. The last stop for Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15754 train is Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ). The train reaches Alipur Duar Jn at 23:23