Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
05:15
Alipur Duar Jn
5hr
20 Stops
SGUJ
10:15
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Apdj Sguj Spl 15768. Check Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 seat availability from Alipur Duar Jn station to Siliguri Jn station.

2S
INR80
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
SGUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15768 Apdj Sguj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and ends at Siliguri Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alipur Duar Jn and Siliguri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts05:15-0111On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa05:3505:361min11 km111On Time
GRUGaropara05:4405:451min17 km111On Time
KCFKalchini05:5205:531min23 km111On Time
HOJHamiltonganj05:5906:001min26 km111On Time
HSAHasimara06:1206:131min35 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat06:2906:301min45 km111On Time
MJEMujnal06:3906:401min54 km1116min
DLODalgaon06:4706:481min60 km11110min
BNVBinnaguri06:5806:591min69 km11110min
BNQBanarhat07:0607:071min76 km11111min
CRXCarron07:2007:211min87 km3119min
NKBNagrakota07:2907:301min93 km3118min
CLDChalsa Jn07:4907:501min106 km11117min
NMZNew Mal Jn08:0808:091min113 km3117min
DDMDam Dim08:1908:201min119 km3119min
ODBOodlabari08:2608:271min124 km11131min
BRQBagrakot08:3308:341min128 km1118min
SVQSivok08:4708:481min140 km11116min
GLMAGulma09:1509:161min152 km11131min
SGUJSiliguri Jn10:15ends-161 km111On Time

Apdj Sguj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 53min
Reached SIVOK at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 6hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
Source
Raja Bhat Khawa
10 km
05:38
05:35
05:39
05:36
3min
1
1min
GAROPARA
17 km
05:50
05:44
05:51
05:45
6min
1
1min
KALCHINI
22 km
06:01
05:52
06:02
05:53
9min
1
1min
Hamiltonganj
25 km
06:10
05:59
06:11
06:00
11min
1
1min
Hasimara
34 km
06:27
06:12
06:28
06:13
15min
1
1min
MADARIHAT
45 km
06:50
06:29
06:51
06:30
21min
1
1min
MUJNAL
54 km
07:05
06:39
07:06
06:40
26min
1
1min
Dalgaon
59 km
07:16
06:47
07:17
06:48
29min
1
1min
Binnaguri
68 km
07:32
06:58
07:33
06:59
34min
1
1min
Banarhat
75 km
07:44
07:06
07:45
07:07
38min
1
1min
CARRON
87 km
07:55
07:20
07:56
07:21
35min
3
1min
Nagrakota
92 km
08:06
07:29
08:07
07:30
37min
3
1min
CHALSA JN
105 km
08:37
07:49
08:38
07:50
48min
1
1min
New Mal Jn
113 km
08:46
08:08
08:51
08:09
42min
3
1min
Dam Dim
119 km
08:58
08:19
08:59
08:20
39min
3
1min
OODLABARI
123 km
09:08
08:26
09:09
08:27
42min
1
1min
BAGRAKOT
128 km
09:26
08:33
09:27
08:34
53min
1
1min
SIVOK
140 km
09:40
08:47
08:48
53min
1
1min
GULMA
151 km
09:15
09:16
53min
1
1min
Siliguri Jn
160 km
10:15
Destination
24min
1
Destination
view full running status

Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apdj Sguj Spl - 15768 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Apdj Sguj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutApdj Sguj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 Train Information

Apdj Sguj Spl (15768) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 15768 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Apdj Sguj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.