Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

15768 Apdj Sguj Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
05:45
Alipur Duar Jn
4hr 45min
20 Stops
SGUJ
10:30
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15768 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
November 2021
Sun, 28 Nov
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 15min
Mon, 29 Nov
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 15min
Tue, 30 Nov
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 15min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 15min
Thu, 02 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 15min
Fri, 03 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 15min
Sat, 04 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 15min
Sun, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGUJ
APDJ
-
-
-

15768 Schedule & Time Table

15768 - Apdj Sguj Spl runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15768 mail express train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15768 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Raja Bhat Khawa,Garopara,Kalchini,Hamiltonganj,Hasimara,Madarihat,Mujnal,Dalgaon,Binnaguri,Banarhat,Carron,Nagrakota,Chalsa Jn,New Mal Jn,Dam Dim,Oodlabari,Bagrakot,Sivok,Gulma is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Apdj Sguj Spl - 15768 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Apdj Sguj Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts05:45-0-11-
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa06:0706:081min11 km-11-
GRUGaropara06:1606:171min18 km-11-
KCFKalchini06:2406:251min23 km-11-
HOJHamiltonganj06:3006:311min26 km-11-
HSAHasimara06:4306:441min35 km-11-
MDTMadarihat06:5006:511min46 km-11-
MJEMujnal06:5706:581min55 km-11-
DLODalgaon07:0507:061min60 km-11-
BNVBinnaguri07:1907:201min69 km-11-
BNQBanarhat07:2907:301min75 km-11-
CRXCarron07:5007:511min88 km-11-
NKBNagrakota07:5908:001min93 km-11-
CLDChalsa Jn08:1108:121min106 km-11-
NMZNew Mal Jn08:3308:341min114 km-11-
DDMDam Dim08:4208:431min120 km-11-
ODBOodlabari08:5008:511min124 km-11-
BRQBagrakot08:5909:001min129 km-11-
SVQSivok09:1209:131min141 km-11-
GLMAGulma09:2509:261min152 km-11-
SGUJSiliguri Jn10:30ends-162 km-11-

15768 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Apdj Sguj Spl - 15768 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Raja Bhat Khawa
10 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
1
1min
GAROPARA
17 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
KALCHINI
22 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Hamiltonganj
25 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Hasimara
34 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
MADARIHAT
45 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
MUJNAL
54 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Dalgaon
59 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Binnaguri
68 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Banarhat
75 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
CARRON
87 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Nagrakota
92 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
CHALSA JN
105 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
New Mal Jn
113 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Dam Dim
119 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
OODLABARI
123 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
BAGRAKOT
128 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
SIVOK
140 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
GULMA
151 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
161 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Apdj Sguj Spl (15768) Train

15768 is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 162 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15768 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Alipur Duar to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

15768 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chalta kam hai kabhi chalta hai toh kabhi Nahi chalta
excellent job description of luck and a fucking time lagega
not good not bad 😁 timeng very bad condition 😪
it's okkk ook train.. u can travel comfortablely.
just good ... ............
the train is not always on time moreover the seats are not good and the toilets are horrible u can't even go near it
No difference between this and the passenger train that runs in the same route except the fare.
it's a good train nice one
cleaning required .nnnnn bibek haha
can't book out train In this aap
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW