Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
05:45
Alipur Duar Jn
4hr 45min
20 Stops
SGUJ
10:30
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGUJ
APDJ
-
-
-

Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15768 Apdj Sguj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and ends at Siliguri Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alipur Duar Jn and Siliguri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts05:45-0111On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa06:0706:081min11 km111On Time
GRUGaropara06:1606:171min17 km111On Time
KCFKalchini06:2406:251min23 km1111min
HOJHamiltonganj06:3006:311min26 km111On Time
HSAHasimara06:4306:441min35 km1111min
MDTMadarihat06:5006:511min45 km1118min
MJEMujnal06:5706:581min54 km11112min
DLODalgaon07:0507:061min60 km11115min
BNVBinnaguri07:1907:201min69 km11112min
BNQBanarhat07:2907:301min76 km11118min
CRXCarron07:5007:511min87 km-1115min
NKBNagrakota07:5908:001min92 km21116min
CLDChalsa Jn08:1108:121min106 km11128min
NMZNew Mal Jn08:3308:341min113 km11119min
DDMDam Dim08:4208:431min119 km11120min
ODBOodlabari08:5008:511min124 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot08:5909:001min128 km11119min
SVQSivok09:1209:131min141 km21133min
GLMAGulma09:2509:261min152 km-1137min
SGUJSiliguri Jn10:30ends-161 km211On Time

Apdj Sguj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Raja Bhat Khawa
10 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
GAROPARA
17 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
KALCHINI
22 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Hamiltonganj
25 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Hasimara
34 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
MADARIHAT
45 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
MUJNAL
54 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Dalgaon
59 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Binnaguri
68 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Banarhat
75 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
CARRON
87 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Nagrakota
92 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
CHALSA JN
105 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
New Mal Jn
113 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Dam Dim
119 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
OODLABARI
123 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
BAGRAKOT
128 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
SIVOK
140 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
GULMA
151 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
161 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apdj Sguj Spl - 15768 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Apdj Sguj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutApdj Sguj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 Train Information

Apdj Sguj Spl (15768) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 15768 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Apdj Sguj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apdj Sguj Spl 15768 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train have no timming for all over Up and Down in time running.Coach and toilet are very dirty . No any have clean this train.
focus on cleanliness, specially toilets.
fare is high for Bagrakote to Siliguri
chalta kam hai kabhi chalta hai toh kabhi Nahi chalta
excellent job description of luck and a fucking time lagega
not good not bad 😁 timeng very bad condition 😪
it's okkk ook train.. u can travel comfortablely.
just good ... ............
the train is not always on time moreover the seats are not good and the toilets are horrible u can't even go near it
No difference between this and the passenger train that runs in the same route except the fare.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW