Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
07:20
New Jalpaiguri
5hr 40min
8 Stops
APDJ
13:00
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Njp Apdj Tourist 15777. Check Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 seat availability from New Jalpaiguri station to Alipur Duar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
EC
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
NJP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15777 Njp Apdj Tourist is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Alipur Duar Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Alipur Duar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts07:20-0-113min
SGUJSiliguri Jn07:4307:452min7 km1112min
SVQSivok08:2808:3810min28 km111
NMZNew Mal Jn09:1009:155min55 km3117min
CLDChalsa Jn09:2509:4520min63 km11111min
MDTMadarihat11:1211:142min123 km11111min
HSAHasimara11:3011:322min134 km11135min
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa12:0012:1010min157 km11114min
APDJAlipur Duar Jn13:00ends-168 km-111hr 32min

Njp Apdj Tourist Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Alipur Duar Jn at 13:44
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
07:20
On Time
5
Source
Siliguri Jn
7 km
07:33
07:43
07:45
On Time
4
-
SIVOK
27 km
08:17
08:28
08:41
08:38
3min
1
24min
New Mal Jn
55 km
09:24
09:10
09:29
09:15
14min
1
5min
CHALSA JN
62 km
09:42
09:25
10:20
09:45
35min
1
38min
MADARIHAT
122 km
12:13
11:12
12:29
11:14
1hr 15min
1
16min
Hasimara
133 km
12:43
11:30
13:01
11:32
1hr 29min
1
18min
Raja Bhat Khawa
157 km
13:23
12:00
13:33
12:10
1hr 23min
1
10min
Alipur Duar Jn
168 km
13:44
13:00
Destination
44min
2
Destination
view full running status

Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Apdj Tourist - 15777 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
D1
D2
C1
EOG
E1
Seat Layout
Njp Apdj Tourist Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Apdj Tourist Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 Train Information

Njp Apdj Tourist (15777) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 15777 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Apdj Tourist: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
comfortable and good experience 😌
very very bad experiance. No time table of this train
better experience than any other short route train.
very very bad experiance. No time table of this train
Food should be free in this train.
If you want a comfortable journey you should take this train.
Food should be free in this train.
WRITE A REVIEW