Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

15777 Njp Apdj Tourist

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
07:20
New Jalpaiguri
5hr 40min
8 Stops
APDJ
13:00
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15777 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR350
EC
INR1185
January 2022
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
33min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 181
33min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 183
33min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 187
33min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 187
33min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 187
33min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 187
1hr 45min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 0187
6hr 5min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 0184
6hr 5min
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 0187
6hr 5min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 0187
6hr 5min
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
NJP
-
-
-

15777 Schedule & Time Table

Check Njp Apdj Tourist - 15777 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 runs from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days. The Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 mail express departs from New Jalpaiguri at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Njp Apdj Tourist train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Njp Apdj Tourist - 15777 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Njp Apdj Tourist has the longest halt time at Chalsa Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Njp Apdj Tourist.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts07:20-0-11-
SGUJSiliguri Jn07:3807:402min8 km-11-
SVQSivok08:2808:3810min28 km-11-
NMZNew Mal Jn09:1009:155min55 km-11-
CLDChalsa Jn09:2509:4520min63 km-11-
MDTMadarihat11:1211:142min123 km-11-
HSAHasimara11:3011:322min134 km-11-
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa12:0012:1010min158 km-11-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn13:00ends-169 km-11-

15777 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 37min
Crossed SIVOK at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
07:54
07:20
34min
-
Source
Siliguri Jn
7 km
08:11
07:38
08:16
07:40
36min
-
5min
SIVOK
27 km
09:05
08:28
09:15
08:38
37min
-
10min
New Mal Jn
55 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
CHALSA JN
62 km
10:12
09:25
10:17
09:45
47min
-
5min
MADARIHAT
122 km
11:43
11:12
11:44
11:14
31min
-
1min
Hasimara
133 km
12:00
11:30
12:01
11:32
30min
-
1min
Raja Bhat Khawa
157 km
12:25
12:00
12:30
12:10
25min
-
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
168 km
13:14
13:00
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

15777 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Apdj Tourist - 15777 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
EV2
EOG
D1
D2
C1
C2
EOG
EV1
Seat Layout
Njp Apdj Tourist Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Apdj Tourist Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Apdj Tourist (15777) Train

Njp Apdj Tourist (15777) runs from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 169 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC,EC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15777 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Food should be free in this train.
If you want a comfortable journey you should take this train.
Food should be free in this train.
WRITE A REVIEW