Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15777 Njp Apdj Tourist Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15777 Njp Apdj Tourist train live running status. 15777 Njp Apdj Tourist train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15777 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 15777 Njp Apdj Tourist from New Jalpaiguri is 07:20. The arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 13:00. The total distance covered by Njp Apdj Tourist is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Njp Apdj Tourist - 15777.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Arrived 4min early
Reached New Mal Jn at 09:06
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
4
Source
Siliguri Jn
8 km
07:40
07:43
07:50
07:45
5min
2
10min
SIVOK
28 km
08:18
08:28
08:38
08:38
On Time
1
20min
New Mal Jn
55 km
09:06
09:10
09:15
On Time
3
9min
CHALSA JN
63 km
09:30
09:25
09:50
09:45
5min
3
20min
MADARIHAT
123 km
11:12
11:12
11:22
11:14
On Time
3
2min
Hasimara
134 km
11:35
11:30
11:42
11:32
5min
1
2min
Raja Bhat Khawa
158 km
12:10
12:00
12:18
12:10
10min
3
10min
Alipur Duar Jn
169 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15777 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 train running or not?

A. Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 train starts from New Jalpaiguri at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 train now?

A. Check the location of Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 train?

A. The last stop for Njp Apdj Tourist 15777 train is Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ). The train reaches Alipur Duar Jn at 13:00