Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ghy Dbb Special 15812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
21:45
Guwahati
8hr 15min
12 Stops
DBB
06:00
Dhubri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Dbb Special 15812 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Dbb Special 15812. Check Ghy Dbb Special 15812 seat availability from Guwahati station to Dhubri station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
November 2022
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBB
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration8hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Dbb Special 15812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15812 Ghy Dbb Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Dhubri. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Dhubri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts21:45-0611On Time
KYQKamakhya22:0022:055min7 km1115min
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:5502:005min182 km-127min
KOJKokrajhar02:3002:311min210 km11218min
FKMFakiragram Jn02:4202:475min220 km-1225min
SPXSapatgram03:1003:111min228 km11219min
TPKTipkai03:2503:261min236 km11217min
MONJMonglajhora03:4003:411min246 km11217min
BSIBasbari04:0004:011min255 km1126min
MTJRMoterjhar04:1304:141min263 km11213min
GKJGolakganj04:2504:305min267 km11210min
GUPGauripur05:0005:011min280 km11222min
DBBDhubri06:00ends-287 km11221min

Ghy Dbb Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 11hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
210 km
02:30
02:30
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
219 km
02:42
02:42
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
5min
Sapatgram
228 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Tipkai
236 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
Monglajhora
246 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Basbari
255 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Moterjhar
262 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
1min
Golakganj
267 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Gauripur
280 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhubri
287 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Dbb Special 15812 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Dbb Special - 15812 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Dbb Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Dbb Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Dbb Special 15812 Train Information

Ghy Dbb Special (15812) train runs from Guwahati to Dhubri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on 15812 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Dbb Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Dbb Special 15812 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Chole R Kono Mote... Available Seat Expect Any Exam or Festival Time ✌️
so so train to travell at least have a option
WRITE A REVIEW