Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

15812 Ghy Dbb Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
21:45
Guwahati
8hr 15min
10 Stops
DBB
06:00
Dhubri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15812 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
December 2021
Thu, 02 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
37min
Fri, 03 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
37min
Sat, 04 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
37min
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
37min
Mon, 06 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
37min
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
37min
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBB
GHY
-
-
-

15812 Schedule & Time Table

15812 - Ghy Dbb Special runs from Guwahati to Dhubri, 7 days of the week. The 15812 mail express train departs from Guwahati at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Dhubri at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15812 train is 8hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Kamakhya,New Bongaigaon,Fakiragram Jn,Golakganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ghy Dbb Special - 15812 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ghy Dbb Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts21:45-0-11-
KYQKamakhya22:0222:075min7 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:5502:005min209 km-12-
KOJKokrajhar02:2502:261min237 km-12-
FKMFakiragram Jn02:3802:435min246 km-12-
SPXSapatgram03:1003:111min255 km-12-
TPKTipkai03:2503:261min264 km-12-
BSIBasbari04:0004:011min282 km-12-
GKJGolakganj04:2504:305min293 km-12-
GUPGauripur05:0005:011min306 km-12-
DBBDhubri06:00ends-313 km-12-

15812 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghy Dbb Special - 15812 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
21:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kamakhya
-
22:02
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
-
02:38
02:39
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
-
02:50
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sapatgram
-
03:37
03:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tipkai
-
03:50
03:51
Cancelled
-
-
Basbari
-
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Golakganj
-
04:40
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gauripur
-
05:20
05:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dhubri
-
06:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ghy Dbb Special (15812) Train

15812 is a popular Guwahati to Dhubri mail express train and covers a distance of about 313 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15812 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guwahati to Dhubri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

15812 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN