Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15812 Ghy Dbb Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15812 Ghy Dbb Special train live running status. 15812 Ghy Dbb Special train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Dhubri (DBB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15812 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15812 Ghy Dbb Special from Guwahati is 21:45. The arrival time to Dhubri is 06:00. The total distance covered by Ghy Dbb Special is 287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Dhubri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Dbb Special - 15812.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 7hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
210 km
02:30
02:30
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
219 km
02:42
02:42
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
5min
Sapatgram
228 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Tipkai
236 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
Monglajhora
246 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Basbari
255 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Moterjhar
262 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
1min
Golakganj
267 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Gauripur
280 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhubri
287 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15812 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Dbb Special 15812 train running or not?

A. Ghy Dbb Special 15812 train starts from Guwahati at 21:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Dbb Special 15812 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Dbb Special 15812 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Dbb Special 15812 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Dbb Special 15812 train is Dhubri(DBB). The train reaches Dhubri at 06:00