Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
17:30
Kanyakumari
75hr 20min
58 Stops
DBRG
20:50
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR4225
2S
INR645
3A
INR2790
SL
INR1070
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 21
81% Chances
Thu, 14 Jul
WL 12
93% Chances
Thu, 21 Jul
WL 6
96% Chances
Thu, 28 Jul
WL 7
96% Chances
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
WL 1
96% Chances
Thu, 11 Aug
RAC 1
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC6
1hr 42min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL4
96% Chances
3hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
CAPE
-
-
-

Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dbrg Vivek Exp - 15905 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 runs from Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh, 1 days. The Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 mail express departs from Kanyakumari at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Dbrg Vivek Exp train is 75hr 20min, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dbrg Vivek Exp - 15905 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dbrg Vivek Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Dbrg Vivek Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts17:30-0111-
NCJNagercoil Jn17:4517:505min16 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl19:3519:405min87 km111-
QLNKollam Jn20:4220:453min152 km211-
CNGRChengannur21:3421:362min213 km311-
KTYMKottayam22:0322:063min247 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town23:4523:505min310 km111-
AWYAluva00:1300:152min326 km312-
TCRThrisur01:0701:103min381 km212-
PGTPalakkad Jn02:3702:403min458 km412-
CBECoimbatore Jn04:1204:153min513 km-12-
TUPTiruppur05:0305:052min563 km212-
EDErode Jn05:5506:005min613 km112-
SASalem Jn06:5206:553min676 km512-
KPDKatpadi Jn10:0010:055min879 km212-
RURenigunta Jn12:1812:202min1012 km112-
NLRNellore14:0914:101min1134 km212-
OGLOngole15:3315:352min1250 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn17:4017:5010min1388 km512-
EEEluru18:3818:402min1448 km212-
RJYRajahmundry19:4819:502min1537 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn20:3320:352min1588 km112-
DVDDuvvada23:1823:202min1721 km412-
VSKPVisakhapatnam23:5000:1020min1738 km313-
VZMVizianagram Jn01:0501:105min1799 km-13-
CHESrikakulam Road02:0102:032min1868 km-13-
PSAPalasa03:0503:072min1941 km-13-
BAMBrahmapur04:0704:125min2015 km113-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:0006:2020min2162 km113-
BBSBhubaneswar06:4506:505min2181 km113-
CTCCuttack07:0507:105min2208 km113-
BHCBhadrak09:1809:202min2324 km-13-
BLSBalasore10:1010:122min2386 km313-
KGPKharagpur Jn11:5011:555min2504 km-13-
DKAEDankuni14:3514:405min2626 km213-
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:3015:322min2706 km213-
RPHRampur Hat17:3117:365min2818 km213-
MLDTMalda Town20:1020:2010min2939 km-13-
KNEKishanganj22:1322:152min3084 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:1000:2010min3172 km114-
JPEJalpaiguri Road00:5000:522min3205 km214-
MHBAMathabhanga01:4001:422min3269 km-14-
NCBNew Cooch Behar02:0002:055min3299 km-14-
NOQNew Alipurduar02:3002:355min3318 km114-
KOJKokrajhar03:3003:322min3397 km214-
NBQNew Bongaigaon04:4504:505min3424 km-14-
GLPTGoalpara Town05:4005:422min3504 km114-
GHYGuwahati08:5509:1015min3633 km-14-
JIDJagi Road10:0610:082min3690 km214-
HJIHojai11:1311:152min3768 km214-
LMGLumding Jn12:0012:055min3813 km-14-
DPUDiphu12:5712:592min3845 km-14-
DMVDimapur13:4013:477min3882 km-14-
FKGFurkating Jn15:4015:422min3952 km-14-
MXNMariani Jn16:2016:3010min3990 km114-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn17:3517:372min4044 km-14-
NHKNaharkatiya19:0019:022min4122 km-14-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn19:3519:4510min4147 km-14-
DBRGDibrugarh20:50ends-4189 km214-

Dbrg Vivek Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 21min
Reached DIBRUGARH at 20:29
Refresh
Updated 4hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
17:51
17:45
18:00
17:50
10min
-
9min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
20:31
19:35
20:50
19:40
1hr 10min
-
19min
Kollam Jn
151 km
20:42
20:42
22:12
20:45
1hr 27min
-
90min
Chengannur
212 km
23:16
21:34
23:25
21:36
1hr 49min
-
9min
Kottayam
247 km
00:01
22:03
00:08
22:06
2hr 2min
-
7min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
01:23
23:45
01:34
23:50
1hr 44min
-
11min
Aluva
324 km
01:58
00:13
02:02
00:15
1hr 47min
-
4min
Thrisur
378 km
02:54
01:07
03:06
01:10
1hr 56min
-
12min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
04:15
02:37
04:24
02:40
1hr 44min
-
9min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
05:45
04:12
05:53
04:15
1hr 38min
-
8min
Tiruppur
560 km
06:45
05:03
06:47
05:05
1hr 42min
-
2min
Erode Jn
610 km
07:21
05:55
07:32
06:00
1hr 32min
-
11min
Salem Jn
670 km
08:20
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1355min
Katpadi Jn
875 km
10:53
10:00
11:02
10:05
57min
-
9min
Renigunta Jn
999 km
12:43
12:18
12:56
12:20
36min
-
13min
Nellore
1121 km
14:37
14:09
14:40
14:10
30min
-
3min
Ongole
1238 km
16:14
15:33
16:18
15:35
43min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1376 km
18:32
17:40
18:44
17:50
54min
-
12min
Eluru
1436 km
19:37
18:38
19:39
18:40
59min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1525 km
20:54
19:48
20:59
19:50
1hr 9min
-
5min
Samalkot Jn
1576 km
21:43
20:33
22:05
20:35
1hr 30min
-
22min
Duvvada
1709 km
23:59
23:18
00:02
23:20
42min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
1726 km
00:34
23:50
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1416min
Vizianagram Jn
1787 km
01:05
01:05
01:45
01:10
35min
-
40min
Srikakulam Road
1857 km
02:30
02:01
02:32
02:03
29min
-
2min
Palasa
1930 km
03:47
03:05
03:50
03:07
43min
-
3min
Brahmapur
2004 km
04:45
04:07
04:55
04:12
43min
-
10min
Khurda Road JN
2151 km
07:02
06:00
07:12
06:20
52min
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
2170 km
07:30
06:45
07:36
06:50
46min
-
6min
Cuttack
2198 km
08:00
07:05
08:05
07:10
55min
-
5min
Bhadrak
2314 km
09:53
09:18
09:54
09:20
34min
-
1min
Balasore
2376 km
10:41
10:10
10:42
10:12
30min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
2492 km
12:14
11:50
12:16
11:55
21min
-
2min
Dankuni
2611 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
2691 km
16:05
15:30
16:07
15:32
35min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2803 km
17:48
17:31
17:53
17:36
17min
-
5min
Malda Town
2927 km
20:00
20:10
20:21
20:20
1min
-
21min
Kishanganj
3075 km
22:42
22:13
22:46
22:15
31min
-
4min
New Jalpaiguri
3162 km
00:18
00:10
00:37
00:20
17min
-
19min
Jalpaiguri Road
3196 km
01:28
00:50
01:30
00:52
38min
-
2min
Mathabhanga
3259 km
02:32
01:40
02:34
01:42
52min
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
3289 km
03:14
02:00
03:21
02:05
1hr 16min
-
7min
New Alipurduar
3308 km
03:39
02:30
03:43
02:35
1hr 8min
-
4min
Kokrajhar
3387 km
04:34
03:30
04:34
03:32
1hr 2min
-
-
New Bongaigaon
3414 km
05:28
04:45
05:32
04:50
42min
-
4min
Goalpara Town
3466 km
06:45
05:40
06:47
05:42
1hr 5min
-
2min
Guwahati
3597 km
09:12
08:55
09:33
09:10
23min
-
21min
Jagi Road
3654 km
10:42
10:06
10:44
10:08
36min
-
2min
Hojai
3732 km
11:54
11:13
11:56
11:15
41min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
3777 km
12:55
12:00
13:01
12:05
56min
-
6min
Diphu
3810 km
13:36
12:57
13:38
12:59
39min
-
2min
Dimapur
3847 km
14:16
13:40
14:32
13:47
45min
-
16min
Furkating Jn
3917 km
15:46
15:40
15:50
15:42
8min
-
4min
Mariani Jn
3955 km
16:22
16:20
16:45
16:30
15min
-
23min
Simaluguri Jn
4009 km
17:34
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
3min
Naharkatiya
4086 km
18:54
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
8min
New Tinsukia Jn
4112 km
19:30
19:35
19:46
19:45
1min
-
16min
DIBRUGARH
4154 km
20:29
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Vivek Exp - 15905 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbrg Vivek Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Vivek Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 Train Information

Dbrg Vivek Exp (15905) train runs from Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 4189 km. The fare classes on 15905 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Vivek Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
144 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train allowed smoking Bhangu... In D series coaches
very bad experience this train
it's very worst cleaning in AC 2 tier and too much crowd bcoz, this coach connected to General coach.. can't able to sit in side lower or to sleep....
9475029289 pora beakar gadi
happy to journey vivek exprese
train a not facility and I don't know if it doesn't matter what
9475029289bed sheet and cblanket not issued this train
are yr mai to baitha bhi nhi hu or mere pass se to 300 400 km tk kisi bhi station me nhi rukti jabki mai to centre of india up me rhta hu
un reservation passengers allowed to this train and toilet very poor cleaning
India's longest running train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW