Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp train live running status. 15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp train runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) on Thu. 15905 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp from Kanyakumari is 17:32. The arrival time to DIBRUGARH is 20:50. The total distance covered by Dbrg Vivek Exp is 4154 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanyakumari to DIBRUGARH. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbrg Vivek Exp - 15905.
Overall delay: 2hr 17min
Crossed Mathabhanga at 03:59
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
17:32
17:30
2min
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
17:51
17:45
18:03
17:50
13min
-
12min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
20:04
19:35
20:14
19:40
34min
-
10min
Kollam Jn
151 km
21:15
20:42
21:19
20:45
34min
-
4min
Chengannur
212 km
22:15
21:34
22:18
21:36
42min
-
3min
Kottayam
247 km
22:49
22:03
22:53
22:06
47min
-
4min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
00:00
23:45
00:12
23:50
22min
-
12min
Aluva
324 km
00:34
00:13
00:38
00:15
23min
-
4min
Thrisur
378 km
01:31
01:07
01:35
01:10
25min
-
4min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
02:54
02:37
03:01
02:40
21min
-
7min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
04:31
04:12
04:37
04:15
22min
-
6min
Tiruppur
560 km
05:26
05:03
05:29
05:05
24min
-
3min
Erode Jn
610 km
06:15
05:55
06:27
06:00
27min
-
12min
Salem Jn
670 km
07:14
06:52
07:19
06:55
24min
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
875 km
09:53
10:00
10:16
10:05
11min
-
23min
Renigunta Jn
999 km
12:20
12:18
12:25
12:20
5min
-
5min
Nellore
1121 km
14:23
14:09
14:25
14:10
15min
-
2min
Ongole
1238 km
16:25
15:33
16:29
15:35
54min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1376 km
18:29
17:40
18:33
17:50
43min
-
4min
Eluru
1436 km
19:46
18:38
19:47
18:40
1hr 7min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1525 km
21:04
19:48
21:06
19:50
1hr 16min
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1576 km
21:46
20:33
21:48
20:35
1hr 13min
-
2min
Duvvada
1709 km
00:00
23:18
00:03
23:20
43min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
1726 km
00:30
23:50
00:45
00:10
35min
-
15min
Vizianagram Jn
1787 km
01:58
01:05
02:02
01:10
52min
-
4min
Srikakulam Road
1857 km
02:49
02:01
02:50
02:03
47min
-
1min
Palasa
1930 km
03:50
03:05
03:52
03:07
45min
-
2min
Brahmapur
2004 km
05:20
04:07
05:25
04:12
1hr 13min
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
2151 km
07:44
06:00
07:54
06:20
1hr 34min
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
2170 km
08:24
06:45
08:29
06:50
1hr 39min
-
5min
Cuttack
2198 km
09:00
07:05
09:10
07:10
2hr
-
10min
Bhadrak
2314 km
10:54
09:18
10:56
09:20
1hr 36min
-
2min
Balasore
2376 km
11:47
10:10
11:49
10:12
1hr 37min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2492 km
13:18
11:50
13:20
11:55
1hr 25min
-
2min
Dankuni
2611 km
16:02
14:35
16:13
14:40
1hr 33min
-
11min
Barddhaman Jn
2691 km
17:30
15:30
17:32
15:32
2hr
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2803 km
19:16
17:31
19:21
17:36
1hr 45min
-
5min
Malda Town
2927 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
3075 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
3162 km
01:46
00:10
02:00
00:20
1hr 40min
-
14min
Jalpaiguri Road
3196 km
02:50
00:50
02:52
00:52
2hr
-
2min
Mathabhanga
3259 km
03:57
01:40
03:59
01:42
2hr 17min
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
3289 km
02:00
02:05
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
3308 km
02:30
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
3387 km
05:15
03:30
05:16
03:32
1hr 45min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
3414 km
06:04
04:45
06:05
04:50
1hr 19min
-
1min
Goalpara Town
3466 km
06:52
05:40
06:53
05:42
1hr 12min
-
1min
Guwahati
3597 km
09:36
08:55
09:41
09:10
41min
-
5min
Jagi Road
3654 km
10:34
10:06
10:35
10:08
28min
-
1min
Hojai
3732 km
11:34
11:13
11:35
11:15
21min
-
1min
Lumding Jn
3777 km
12:11
12:00
12:12
12:05
11min
-
1min
Diphu
3810 km
13:03
12:57
13:04
12:59
6min
-
1min
Dimapur
3847 km
13:42
13:40
13:47
13:47
2min
-
5min
Furkating Jn
3917 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
3955 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
4009 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
4086 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
4112 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Dibrugarh
4154 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15905 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 train running or not?

A. Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 train starts from Kanyakumari at 17:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 train?

A. The last stop for Dbrg Vivek Exp 15905 train is DIBRUGARH(DBRG). The train reaches DIBRUGARH at 20:50
Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh