Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTSK
06:30
New Tinsukia Jn
62hr 55min
41 Stops
TBM
21:25
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3670
3A
INR2460
SL
INR945
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
RAC 11
19min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0001
16min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0036
16min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 0037
16min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 0050
16min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 0050
16min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 048
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
NTSK
-
-
-

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15930 Ntsk Tbm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Tinsukia Jn station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 62hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Tinsukia Jn and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jnstarts06:30-0111-
DBRGDibrugarh07:2007:3010min42 km211-
DMCDhemaji08:4008:422min104 km111-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur10:1510:205min173 km111-
HMYHarmuti11:0011:055min203 km111-
VNEViswanath Chrli12:3012:322min295 km111-
RPANRangapara North13:1513:2510min346 km311-
NMMNew Misamari13:3813:402min357 km111-
RNYRangiya Jn15:5016:0010min469 km311-
NBQNew Bongaigaon18:4518:5510min579 km111-
KOJKokrajhar19:1019:122min606 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar20:1020:155min685 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:3020:355min704 km-11-
DQGDhupguri21:4021:455min765 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri23:4023:5010min830 km311-
KNEKishanganj01:0001:055min917 km212-
BOEBarsoi Jn01:4601:482min975 km112-
MLDTMalda Town04:0004:1010min1063 km312-
NFKNew Farakka Jn04:4404:462min1097 km112-
PKRPakur05:3005:311min1130 km212-
RPHRampur Hat06:2806:335min1184 km-12-
SURISiuri07:3007:311min1231 km-12-
UDLAndal Jn08:4808:502min1285 km-12-
DGRDurgapur09:1809:3820min1301 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn10:2010:3515min1343 km-12-
JOCJoychandi Pahar11:2611:282min1381 km212-
PRRPurulia Jn12:1312:152min1420 km312-
TATATatanagar Jn14:5014:555min1510 km412-
HIJHijli17:3017:355min1644 km212-
BLSBalasore19:0019:022min1756 km-12-
CTCCuttack21:4521:505min1934 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar22:2522:305min1961 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn22:5523:0510min1980 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur00:3500:405min2127 km-13-
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:2505:4520min2404 km-13-
RJYRajahmundry08:2408:251min2604 km-13-
EEEluru09:3909:401min2694 km-13-
BZAVijayawada Jn11:2011:3010min2754 km-13-
OGLOngole12:5913:001min2892 km-13-
NLRNellore14:4414:451min3008 km-13-
MSChennai Egmore20:4020:455min3188 km-13-
TBMTambaram21:25ends-3213 km-13-

Ntsk Tbm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Tambaram at 21:19
Refresh
Updated 15hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
06:31
06:30
1min
-
Source
DIBRUGARH
42 km
07:24
07:20
07:40
07:30
10min
-
16min
Dhemaji
102 km
08:59
08:40
09:01
08:42
19min
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
171 km
10:20
10:15
10:25
10:20
5min
-
5min
Harmuti
201 km
11:04
11:00
11:07
11:05
2min
-
3min
Viswanath Chrli
293 km
12:14
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
18min
Rangapara North
344 km
13:24
13:15
13:35
13:25
10min
-
11min
New Misamari
355 km
13:54
13:38
13:56
13:40
16min
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
467 km
15:26
15:50
16:05
16:00
5min
-
39min
New Bongaigaon
576 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
603 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
682 km
20:55
20:10
21:00
20:15
45min
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
701 km
21:17
20:30
21:28
20:35
53min
-
11min
Dhupguri
761 km
22:16
21:40
22:22
21:45
37min
-
6min
New Jalpaiguri
826 km
23:48
23:40
23:59
23:50
9min
-
11min
Kishanganj
914 km
01:12
01:00
01:17
01:05
12min
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
971 km
02:14
01:46
02:16
01:48
28min
-
2min
Malda Town
1062 km
03:57
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
13min
New Farakka Jn
1097 km
04:42
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
4min
Pakur
1133 km
05:22
05:30
05:32
05:31
1min
-
10min
Rampur Hat
1186 km
06:25
06:28
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
8min
Siuri
1232 km
07:18
07:30
07:33
07:31
2min
-
15min
Andal Jn
1286 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
29min
-
2min
Durgapur
1303 km
09:02
09:18
09:33
09:38
33min
-
31min
Asansol Jn
1345 km
10:20
10:20
10:36
10:35
1min
-
16min
Joychandi Pahar
1382 km
11:25
11:26
11:30
11:28
2min
-
5min
Purulia Jn
1422 km
12:15
12:13
12:18
12:15
3min
-
3min
Tatanagar Jn
1510 km
14:45
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
Hijli
1644 km
17:22
17:30
17:41
17:35
6min
-
19min
Balasore
1756 km
19:07
19:00
19:10
19:02
8min
-
3min
Cuttack
1934 km
22:17
21:45
22:22
21:50
32min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1962 km
22:49
22:25
22:56
22:30
26min
-
7min
Khurda Road JN
1981 km
23:18
22:55
23:23
23:05
18min
-
5min
Brahmapur
2128 km
01:12
00:35
01:13
00:40
33min
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
2406 km
06:00
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1425min
Rajahmundry
2607 km
09:44
08:24
09:54
08:25
1hr 29min
-
10min
Eluru
2696 km
11:08
09:39
11:10
09:40
1hr 30min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2756 km
12:14
11:20
12:29
11:30
59min
-
15min
Ongole
2895 km
15:33
12:59
15:38
13:00
2hr 38min
-
5min
Nellore
3011 km
17:20
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1285min
Chennai Egmore
3192 km
20:33
20:40
20:49
20:45
4min
-
16min
Tambaram
3216 km
21:19
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ntsk Tbm Exp - 15930 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Ntsk Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtsk Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Train Information

Ntsk Tbm Exp (15930) train runs from New Tinsukia Jn to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3213 km. The fare classes on 15930 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ntsk Tbm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train. behaviour of staff is very rude. very bad in cleanliness👎👎👎👎.
my Gmail account hack please recovery to my Gmail account hack please recovery to my Gmail account hack please recovery to my Gmail account
bathroom is not clening and no water is not good
🥰🥰🥰🥰😜😜😜😜😜😜😜😜😛😛😝😝💀😭😘😘😭😭
good is not a bad train but the time is not good
some kind of problem is their specifically in SL class
bakwas train hoi emn fl2 toilet clean nkore Pani nathake emn besikoi waiting ticket diye ru ki Kom kobole gole hekh nhobo ru
Hopeless train one. Third sender people give us too much battement for searching money. Toilet and basin in a worst condition and position. No Dustbin for garbage . I journey in this train on dated 27 th June/2022. I can't suggest this train to any traveller
👍👍👍👍🤟🤟🤟👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Due to uneducated people toilets are always dirty and sink blocked from ghy to tambaram...lastly ..biryani need to update...garnishing white rice with colour and making us fool.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW