Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTSK
06:30
New Tinsukia Jn
62hr 55min
41 Stops
TBM
21:25
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3670
2S
INR570
3A
INR2460
SL
INR945
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL8
76% Chances
3hr 6min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
3hr 6min
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
RAC 1
3hr 6min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
AVL 037
3hr 6min
Mon, 08 Aug
AVL 049
3hr 6min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 047
4hr 9min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 050
4hr 9min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 053
4hr 9min
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
NTSK
-
-
-

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ntsk Tbm Exp - 15930 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 runs from New Tinsukia Jn to Tambaram, 1 days. The Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 mail express departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tambaram at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ntsk Tbm Exp train is 62hr 55min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ntsk Tbm Exp - 15930 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ntsk Tbm Exp has the longest halt time at Durgapur,Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ntsk Tbm Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jnstarts06:30-0-11On Time
DBRGDibrugarh07:2007:3010min42 km211
DMCDhemaji08:4008:422min103 km1117min
NLPNorth Lakhimpur10:1510:205min172 km111
HMYHarmuti11:0011:055min202 km111On Time
VNEViswanath Chrli12:3012:322min294 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North13:1513:2510min344 km3115min
NMMNew Misamari13:3813:402min355 km1119min
RNYRangiya Jn15:5016:0010min467 km311On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon18:4518:5510min576 km1118min
KOJKokrajhar19:1019:122min604 km11127min
NOQNew Alipurduar20:1020:155min683 km21125min
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:3020:355min701 km-1129min
DQGDhupguri21:4021:455min762 km-1123min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri23:4023:5010min827 km311On Time
KNEKishanganj01:0001:055min914 km21212min
BOEBarsoi Jn01:4601:482min972 km11226min
MLDTMalda Town04:0004:1010min1062 km312On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn04:4404:462min1097 km11213min
PKRPakur05:3005:311min1133 km21214min
RPHRampur Hat06:2806:335min1186 km-1217min
SURISiuri07:3007:311min1233 km-126min
UDLAndal Jn08:4808:502min1287 km-1224min
DGRDurgapur09:1809:3820min1304 km-1234min
ASNAsansol Jn10:2010:3515min1346 km-126min
JOCJoychandi Pahar11:2611:282min1383 km2121min
PRRPurulia Jn12:1312:152min1422 km312On Time
TATATatanagar Jn14:5014:555min1511 km412On Time
HIJHijli17:3017:355min1645 km212On Time
BLSBalasore19:0019:022min1757 km-1212min
CTCCuttack21:4521:505min1935 km-1211min
BBSBhubaneswar22:2522:305min1963 km-129min
KURKhurda Road Jn22:5523:0510min1982 km-1212min
BAMBrahmapur00:3500:405min2129 km-1330min
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:2505:4520min2407 km-1311min
RJYRajahmundry08:2408:251min2608 km-1356min
EEEluru09:3909:401min2697 km-131hr 2min
BZAVijayawada Jn11:2011:3010min2756 km-1331min
OGLOngole12:5913:001min2895 km-131hr 28min
NLRNellore14:4414:451min3012 km-1325min
MSChennai Egmore20:4020:455min3192 km-13On Time
TBMTambaram21:25ends-3217 km-136min

Ntsk Tbm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from New Tinsukia Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
DIBRUGARH
42 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Dhemaji
102 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
171 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Harmuti
201 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Viswanath Chrli
293 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
344 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
New Misamari
355 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
467 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
New Bongaigaon
576 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
603 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
682 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
701 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
761 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
826 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
914 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
971 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1062 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1097 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
1133 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
1186 km
06:28
06:28
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
5min
Siuri
1232 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
1286 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
1303 km
09:18
09:18
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
20min
Asansol Jn
1345 km
10:20
10:20
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
15min
Joychandi Pahar
1382 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
1422 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1510 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
1644 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1756 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1934 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1962 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1981 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
2128 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2406 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2607 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
2696 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2756 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2895 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
3011 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
3192 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
3216 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ntsk Tbm Exp - 15930 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D1
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
D3
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Ntsk Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtsk Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Train Information

Ntsk Tbm Exp (15930) train runs from New Tinsukia Jn to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3217 km. The fare classes on 15930 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ntsk Tbm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
some kind of problem is their specifically in SL class
bakwas train hoi emn fl2 toilet clean nkore Pani nathake emn besikoi waiting ticket diye ru ki Kom kobole gole hekh nhobo ru
Hopeless train one. Third sender people give us too much battement for searching money. Toilet and basin in a worst condition and position. No Dustbin for garbage . I journey in this train on dated 27 th June/2022. I can't suggest this train to any traveller
👍👍👍👍🤟🤟🤟👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Due to uneducated people toilets are always dirty and sink blocked from ghy to tambaram...lastly ..biryani need to update...garnishing white rice with colour and making us fool.
I m so sad my trine is so duty we can urine.full of then bully not walk ing
good Indian Assam train
very bad. no rpf. without ticket passengers in Reservation compartment
very good👍 . Best Best💯 friend
very bad. don't waste your journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW