Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15930 Ntsk Tbm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15930 Ntsk Tbm Exp train live running status. 15930 Ntsk Tbm Exp train runs from New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) to Tambaram (TBM) on Mon. 15930 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15930 Ntsk Tbm Exp from New Tinsukia Jn is 06:31. The arrival time to Tambaram is 21:25. The total distance covered by Ntsk Tbm Exp is 3216 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Tinsukia Jn to Tambaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ntsk Tbm Exp - 15930.
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Khurda Road Jn at 23:14
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
06:31
06:30
1min
-
Source
Dibrugarh
42 km
07:22
07:20
07:31
07:30
1min
-
9min
Dhemaji
102 km
08:39
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
3min
North Lakhimpur
171 km
09:52
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
28min
Harmuti
201 km
10:57
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
8min
Viswanath Chrli
293 km
12:13
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
19min
Rangapara North
344 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
New Misamari
355 km
13:39
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
467 km
16:03
15:50
16:52
16:00
52min
-
49min
New Bongaigaon
576 km
20:21
18:45
20:28
18:55
1hr 33min
-
7min
Kokrajhar
603 km
19:10
19:12
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
682 km
21:56
20:10
22:02
20:15
1hr 47min
-
6min
New Cooch Behar
701 km
22:23
20:30
22:30
20:35
1hr 55min
-
7min
Dhupguri
761 km
23:18
21:40
23:24
21:45
1hr 39min
-
6min
New Jalpaiguri
826 km
00:46
23:40
00:55
23:50
1hr 5min
-
9min
Kishanganj
914 km
02:19
01:00
02:24
01:05
1hr 19min
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
971 km
03:18
01:46
03:20
01:48
1hr 32min
-
2min
Malda Town
1062 km
04:58
04:00
05:08
04:10
58min
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1097 km
05:42
04:44
05:43
04:46
57min
-
1min
Pakur
1133 km
06:20
05:30
06:22
05:31
51min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
1186 km
07:16
06:28
07:20
06:33
47min
-
4min
Siuri
1232 km
08:05
07:30
08:08
07:31
37min
-
3min
Andal Jn
1286 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
29min
-
2min
Durgapur
1303 km
09:36
09:18
10:06
09:38
1hr 6min
-
30min
Asansol Jn
1345 km
10:44
10:20
10:52
10:35
17min
-
8min
Joychandi Pahar
1382 km
11:36
11:26
11:40
11:28
12min
-
4min
Purulia Jn
1422 km
12:26
12:13
12:30
12:15
15min
-
4min
Tatanagar Jn
1510 km
14:32
14:50
15:03
14:55
8min
-
31min
Hijli
1644 km
17:08
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
27min
Balasore
1756 km
18:58
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
4min
Cuttack
1934 km
21:58
21:45
22:10
21:50
20min
-
12min
Bhubaneswar
1962 km
22:38
22:25
22:44
22:30
14min
-
6min
Khurda Road Jn
1981 km
23:07
22:55
23:14
23:05
9min
-
7min
Brahmapur
2128 km
00:51
00:35
00:52
00:40
16min
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
2406 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2607 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
2696 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2756 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2895 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
3011 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
3192 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
3216 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15930 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 train running or not?

A. Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 train starts from New Tinsukia Jn at 06:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 train now?

A. Check the location of Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 train?

A. The last stop for Ntsk Tbm Exp 15930 train is Tambaram(TBM). The train reaches Tambaram at 21:25