Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

16090 Yelagiri Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
05:00
Jolarpettai
4hr 10min
15 Stops
MAS
09:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16090 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR350
December 2021
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
5hr 34min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 0222
2min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 0822
2min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 0832
2min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 0868
2min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 0871
2min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 0851
2min
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 0853
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
JTJ
-
-
-

16090 Schedule & Time Table

16090 - Yelagiri Exp runs from Jolarpettai to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days of the week. The 16090 mail express train departs from Jolarpettai at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 16090 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Vaniyambadi,Ambur,Gudiyattam,Katpadi Jn,Walajah Road Jn,Sholinghur,Chitteri,Arakkonam Jn,Tiruvallur,Perambur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Yelagiri Exp - 16090 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Yelagiri Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts05:00-0-11-
VNVaniyambadi05:1805:202min16 km-11-
ABAmbur05:3305:352min32 km-11-
MPIMelpatti05:4405:451min44 km-11-
VLTValathoor05:5005:511min50 km-11-
GYMGudiyattam05:5806:002min59 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn06:2306:252min84 km-11-
MCNMukundarayapurm06:4406:451min101 km-11-
WJRWalajah Road Jn06:5306:552min109 km-11-
SHUSholinghur07:0807:102min124 km-11-
AVNAnavardikhanpet07:2007:211min133 km-11-
CTREChitteri07:2807:302min137 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn07:4807:502min145 km-11-
TRLTiruvallur08:1308:152min172 km-11-
PERPerambur08:4308:452min208 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl09:10ends-214 km-11-

16090 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Yelagiri Exp - 16090 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 9min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:01
Refresh
Updated 3hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
-
Source
Vaniyambadi
16 km
05:21
05:18
05:23
05:20
3min
-
2min
Ambur
32 km
05:38
05:33
05:40
05:35
5min
-
2min
MELPATTI
44 km
05:51
05:44
05:52
05:45
7min
-
1min
VALATHOOR
50 km
05:59
05:50
06:00
05:51
9min
-
1min
Gudiyattam
59 km
06:13
05:58
06:14
06:00
14min
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
84 km
06:37
06:23
06:38
06:25
13min
-
1min
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
06:53
06:44
06:54
06:45
9min
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
109 km
07:04
06:53
07:05
06:55
10min
-
1min
Sholinghur
124 km
07:18
07:08
07:20
07:10
10min
-
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
133 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
CHITTERI
137 km
07:39
07:28
07:39
07:30
9min
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
07:51
07:48
07:54
07:50
4min
-
3min
Tiruvallur
172 km
08:17
08:13
08:19
08:15
4min
-
2min
Perambur
208 km
08:45
08:43
08:47
08:45
2min
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
214 km
09:01
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Yelagiri Exp (16090) Train

16090 is a popular Jolarpettai to Mgr Chennai Ctl mail express train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16090 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jolarpettai to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

16090 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
now the trains are started to coming correct timing. it's very good for working people
super hgfhhbbvvbccbghchhxcbji
in this train is very useful for us
ungal train v.v.waste, idhula erradhukku maattu vandila polam
GYM-Gudiyattam to MAS-Chennai Central RS :65 Tarin Ticket
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW