Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Yelagiri Exp 16090 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
05:00
Jolarpettai
4hr 10min
15 Stops
MAS
09:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yelagiri Exp 16090 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yelagiri Exp 16090. Check Yelagiri Exp 16090 seat availability from Jolarpettai station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR350
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 0030
1hr 22min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0028
1hr 22min
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0021
1hr 22min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0037
1hr 22min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0004
1hr 22min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0039
1hr 22min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
JTJ
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration4hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Yelagiri Exp 16090 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16090 Yelagiri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jolarpettai station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jolarpettai and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts05:00-0-11-
VNVaniyambadi05:1505:172min16 km211-
ABAmbur05:3005:322min32 km211-
MPIMelpatti05:4305:441min44 km-11-
VLTValathoor05:5005:511min50 km-11-
GYMGudiyattam05:5806:002min59 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn06:2306:252min84 km211-
MCNMukundarayapurm06:4406:451min101 km211-
WJRWalajah Road Jn06:5306:552min109 km211-
SHUSholinghur07:0807:102min124 km-11-
AVNAnavardikhanpet07:2007:211min133 km-11-
CTREChitteri07:2807:302min137 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn07:4807:502min145 km211-
TRLTiruvallur08:1308:152min172 km111-
PERPerambur08:4308:452min208 km111-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl09:10ends-214 km811-

Yelagiri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Jolarpettai at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 21hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Vaniyambadi
16 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
32 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
MELPATTI
44 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
VALATHOOR
50 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Gudiyattam
59 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
84 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
109 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
124 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
133 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
CHITTERI
137 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
172 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
208 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
214 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yelagiri Exp 16090 Train Information

Yelagiri Exp (16090) train runs from Jolarpettai to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 16090 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yelagiri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Yelagiri Exp 16090 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best for working people
Good to travel on Morning time
not clean fan not working 😉😉😉😉🙂
good morning enjoy journey
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW