3.4

16090

Yelagiri Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
05:00
Jolarpettai
4hr 25min
15 Stops
MAS
09:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16090 - Yelagiri Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JTJ
MAS
-
-

Yelagiri Express Schedule

The 16090 - Yelagiri Express runs from JTJ (Jolarpettai) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Yelagiri Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 16090 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 16090 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Yelagiri Express - 16090 schedule, Yelagiri Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 16090 - Yelagiri Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts05:00-0-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi05:1805:202min16 km-115min
ABAmbur05:3305:352min32 km-115min
MPIMelpatti05:4305:452min44 km-116min
VLTValathoor05:5105:521min50 km-116min
GYMGudiyattam05:5806:002min60 km2118min
KPDKatpadi Jn06:2306:252min85 km2119min
MCNMukundarayapurm06:4106:432min101 km21114min
WJRWalajah Road Jn06:5306:552min109 km21114min
SHUSholinghur07:0807:102min124 km21114min
AVNAnavardikhanpet07:1807:202min134 km21112min
CTREChitteri07:2807:302min138 km21117min
AJJArakkonam Jn07:4807:502min145 km21114min
TRLTiruvallur08:1808:202min172 km11113min
PERPerambur08:4808:502min209 km11116min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl09:25ends-214 km-111min

Yelagiri Express - 16090 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Yelagiri Express - 16090 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed CHITTERI at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
-
Source
Vaniyambadi
15 km
05:21
05:18
05:23
05:20
3min
-
2min
Ambur
32 km
05:36
05:33
05:37
05:35
2min
-
1min
MELPATTI
43 km
05:47
05:43
05:48
05:45
3min
-
1min
VALATHOOR
49 km
05:55
05:51
05:56
05:52
4min
-
1min
Gudiyattam
59 km
06:04
05:58
06:06
06:00
6min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
84 km
06:29
06:23
06:31
06:25
6min
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
06:52
06:41
06:54
06:43
11min
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
108 km
07:05
06:53
07:07
06:55
12min
-
2min
Sholinghur
123 km
07:19
07:08
07:21
07:10
11min
-
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
133 km
07:29
07:18
07:31
07:20
11min
-
2min
CHITTERI
137 km
07:43
07:28
07:45
07:30
15min
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
07:57
07:48
07:58
07:50
9min
-
1min
Tiruvallur
172 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
213 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
220 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Yelagiri Express

Yelagiri Express - 16090 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jolarpettai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Yelagiri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYelagiri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yelagiri Express - 16090

The Yelagiri Express - 16090 train runs from JTJ (Jolarpettai) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) 7 of week. It is a popular Jolarpettai to Mgr Chennai Ctl - passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check Yelagiri Express - 16090 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16090 route map. You can also check how to reach Jolarpettai to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Yelagiri Express

3.4
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
Only pass holders invaded the compartments and playing CARDS, BETTING money, across the seats and give more disturbances to the entire passengers, police must arrest these officials and punish them once for their activities.
super live trucking nice working
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW