more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

16090

Yelagiri Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
05:00
Jolarpettai
4hr 25min
15 Stops
MAS
09:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16090 - Yelagiri Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JTJ
MAS
-
-

Yelagiri Express Schedule

16090 - Yelagiri Express runs from Jolarpettai to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days of the week. The 16090 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 16090 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Yelagiri Express - 16090 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Yelagiri Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts05:00-0-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi05:1805:202min16 km-11On Time
ABAmbur05:3305:352min32 km-11On Time
MPIMelpatti05:4305:452min44 km-11On Time
VLTValathoor05:5105:521min50 km-11On Time
GYMGudiyattam05:5806:002min60 km211On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn06:2306:252min85 km211On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm06:4106:432min101 km211On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn06:5306:552min109 km211On Time
SHUSholinghur07:0807:102min124 km211On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet07:1807:202min134 km211On Time
CTREChitteri07:2807:302min138 km211On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn07:4807:502min145 km211On Time
TRLTiruvallur08:1808:202min172 km111On Time
PERPerambur08:4808:502min209 km111On Time
MASMgr Chennai Ctl09:25ends-214 km-11On Time

Yelagiri Express - 16090 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Yelagiri Express - 16090 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Yesterday
03-12-2020
Today
04-12-2020
Tomorrow
05-12-2020
Sunday
06-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Vaniyambadi
15 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambur
32 km
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
-
2min
MELPATTI
43 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
-
2min
VALATHOOR
49 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudiyattam
59 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
84 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
06:41
06:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
108 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Sholinghur
123 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
133 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
2min
CHITTERI
137 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Tiruvallur
172 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Perambur
213 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
220 km
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Yelagiri Express

Yelagiri Express - 16090 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jolarpettai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Yelagiri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYelagiri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yelagiri Express - 16090

16090 is a popular Jolarpettai to Mgr Chennai Ctl passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16090 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jolarpettai to Chennai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Yelagiri Express

3.3
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
now the trains are started to coming correct timing. it's very good for working people
super hgfhhbbvvbccbghchhxcbji
in this train is very useful for us
ungal train v.v.waste, idhula erradhukku maattu vandila polam
GYM-Gudiyattam to MAS-Chennai Central RS :65 Tarin Ticket
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW