Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16090 Yelagiri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16090 Yelagiri Exp train live running status. 16090 Yelagiri Exp train runs from Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16090 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 16090 Yelagiri Exp from Jolarpettai is 05:08. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 09:11. The total distance covered by Yelagiri Exp is 214 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jolarpettai to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Yelagiri Exp - 16090.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
On Time
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:11
Refresh
Updated 3hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
05:08
05:00
8min
4
Source
Vaniyambadi
16 km
05:18
05:15
05:20
05:17
3min
2
2min
Ambur
32 km
05:33
05:30
05:32
On Time
2
-
Melpatti
44 km
05:46
05:43
05:50
05:44
6min
1
4min
Valathoor
50 km
05:56
05:50
05:59
05:51
8min
3
3min
Gudiyattam
59 km
06:06
05:58
06:08
06:00
8min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
84 km
06:38
06:23
06:40
06:25
15min
2
2min
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
06:53
06:44
06:57
06:45
12min
2
4min
Walajah Road Jn
109 km
07:08
06:53
07:16
06:55
21min
2
8min
Sholinghur
124 km
07:27
07:08
07:30
07:10
20min
2
3min
Anavardikhanpet
133 km
07:37
07:20
07:39
07:21
18min
1
2min
Chitteri
137 km
07:45
07:28
07:48
07:30
18min
5
3min
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
08:02
07:48
07:50
On Time
2
-
Tiruvallur
172 km
08:27
08:13
08:30
08:15
15min
1
3min
Perambur
208 km
08:57
08:43
08:45
On Time
4
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
214 km
09:11
09:10
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16090 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Yelagiri Exp 16090 train running or not?

A. Yelagiri Exp 16090 train starts from Jolarpettai at 05:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Yelagiri Exp 16090 train now?

A. Check the location of Yelagiri Exp 16090 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Yelagiri Exp 16090 train?

A. The last stop for Yelagiri Exp 16090 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:11