Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
04:10
Tirupati
8hr 40min
26 Stops
PDY
12:50
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
PDY
TPTY
-
-
-

Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express - 16111 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 runs from Tirupati to Puducherry, 7 days. The Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 passenger departs from Tirupati at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express - 16111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express has the longest halt time at Arakkonam Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts04:10-0411On Time
RURenigunta Jn04:4504:505min10 km111On Time
PUDIPudi05:0205:031min19 km-113min
TDKTaduku05:1205:131min26 km-115min
PUTPuttur05:1905:201min33 km3116min
VGAVepagunta05:2905:301min40 km-114min
EKMEkambarakuppam05:3905:401min47 km-11On Time
NGNagari05:4405:451min49 km-112min
VKZV N Rajuvaripta05:5405:551min53 km-11On Time
POIPonpadi06:0406:051min56 km-11On Time
TRTTiruttani06:3906:401min64 km311On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn07:3007:5020min78 km711On Time
TMLPTirumalpur08:1208:131min98 km-112min
CJKanchipuram08:2308:252min111 km2114min
CJEKanchipuram East08:2808:302min112 km111On Time
WJWalajabad08:4108:421min125 km-114min
PALRPalur08:5408:551min135 km-113min
CGLChengalpattu09:2509:3510min147 km-112min
MMKMadurantakam09:5409:551min171 km-1110min
MLMRMelmaruvattur10:0410:051min182 km-1111min
OLAOlakur10:1910:201min201 km-1110min
TMVTindivanam10:3410:351min212 km-1115min
MTLMailam10:4410:451min222 km-1117min
VVNVikravandi10:5911:001min239 km-1113min
VMVillupuram Jn11:4511:505min250 km-11On Time
CBUC Babusamudram12:0912:101min272 km111
PDYPuducherry12:50ends-287 km-11

Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 04:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
PUDI
19 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
TADUKU
26 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Puttur
33 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
VEPAGUNTA
40 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Nagari
48 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
V N Rajuvaripta
52 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
PONPADI
56 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Tiruttani
63 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
07:30
07:30
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
20min
TIRUMALPUR
98 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
110 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
112 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
WALAJABAD
124 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
PALUR
135 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
146 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Madurantakam
171 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
182 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
OLAKUR
200 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
212 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
MAILAM
221 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
VIKRAVANDI
238 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
249 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
271 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Puducherry
287 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 Train Information

Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express (16111) train runs from Tirupati to Puducherry. This passenger train covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on 16111 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train very Excellent Route train
super train very Excellent Route train
WRITE A REVIEW