Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16111 Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16111 Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express train live running status. 16111 Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Puducherry (PDY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16111 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 16111 Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express from Tirupati is 04:00. The arrival time to Puducherry is 12:50. The total distance covered by Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express is 287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express - 16111.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
5
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
4
5min
PUDI
19 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
3
1min
TADUKU
26 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
1min
Puttur
33 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
3
1min
VEPAGUNTA
40 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
3
1min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
1
1min
Nagari
48 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
1
1min
V N Rajuvaripta
52 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
1
1min
PONPADI
56 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
1min
Tiruttani
63 km
06:20
06:20
06:40
06:40
On Time
3
20min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
07:10
07:10
07:50
07:50
On Time
6
40min
TIRUMALPUR
98 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
1
1min
Kanchipuram
110 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
2min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
112 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
2min
WALAJABAD
124 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
2
1min
PALUR
135 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
1min
Chengalpattu
146 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
6
5min
Madurantakam
171 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
1min
Melmaruvattur
182 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
3
1min
OLAKUR
200 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
2min
Tindivanam
212 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
1
1min
MAILAM
221 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
1min
VIKRAVANDI
238 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
3
2min
Villupuram Jn
249 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
5
5min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
271 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
1min
VILLIANUR
279 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
3
1min
Puducherry
287 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 train running or not?

A. Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 train starts from Tirupati at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 train?

A. The last stop for Tirupati - Puducherry Memu Express 16111 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 12:50