Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Silambu Express 16182 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
16:50
Sengottai
12hr 35min
22 Stops
MS
05:25
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Silambu Express 16182 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2410
2A
INR1425
2S
INR210
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
SCT
-
-
-

Silambu Express 16182 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Silambu Express - 16182 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Silambu Express 16182 runs from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore, 3 days. The Silambu Express 16182 mail express departs from Sengottai at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Silambu Express train is 12hr 35min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Silambu Express - 16182 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Silambu Express has the longest halt time at Tiruchchirapali, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Silambu Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts16:50-0-11On Time
TSITenkasi Jn17:0317:052min8 km-114min
KDNLKadayanallur17:1717:181min24 km-117min
PBKSPmbakvl Shandy17:3017:311min33 km-117min
SNKLSankarankovil17:4317:452min45 km-118min
RJPMRajapalayam18:0818:102min78 km-1110min
SVPRSrivilliputtur18:2218:231min89 km-1110min
SVKSSivakasi18:3818:402min106 km-1112min
TTLTiruttangal18:4618:471min109 km111On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn19:0819:102min130 km-1114min
APKAruppukkottai19:3319:352min152 km-1127min
MNMManamadurai Jn20:1520:205min197 km-1137min
SVGASivaganga20:4320:452min217 km-1133min
DKODevakottai Road21:1221:131min253 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn21:3021:355min258 km-1127min
PDKTPudukkottai22:0822:102min295 km-1122min
TPJTiruchchirapali23:4523:5510min348 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn01:2301:252min471 km-124min
VMVillupuram Jn02:3302:352min526 km-12On Time
CGLChengalpattu03:5303:552min629 km-12On Time
TBMTambaram04:2304:252min660 km-121min
MBMMambalam04:4304:452min677 km312On Time
MSChennai Egmore05:25ends-684 km-12On Time

Silambu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Mambalam at 04:45
Refresh
Updated 1950hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
16:51
16:50
1min
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Kadayanallur
23 km
17:23
17:17
17:24
17:18
6min
-
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
17:36
17:30
17:37
17:31
6min
-
1min
Sankarankovil
44 km
17:50
17:43
17:52
17:45
7min
-
2min
Rajapalayam
77 km
18:19
18:08
18:21
18:10
11min
-
2min
Srivilliputtur
89 km
18:32
18:22
18:34
18:23
11min
-
2min
Sivakasi
105 km
18:51
18:38
18:58
18:40
18min
-
7min
Tiruttangal
108 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
19:28
19:08
19:31
19:10
21min
-
3min
Aruppukkottai
152 km
20:05
19:33
20:07
19:35
32min
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
196 km
20:52
20:15
20:56
20:20
36min
-
4min
SIVAGANGA
217 km
21:16
20:43
21:17
20:45
32min
-
1min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
253 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
258 km
21:56
21:30
21:59
21:35
24min
-
3min
PUDUKKOTTAI
294 km
22:28
22:08
22:30
22:10
20min
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
347 km
23:23
23:45
00:08
23:55
13min
-
45min
Vridhachalam Jn
471 km
01:32
01:23
01:36
01:25
11min
-
4min
Villupuram Jn
525 km
02:27
02:33
02:42
02:35
7min
-
15min
Chengalpattu
628 km
03:51
03:53
04:02
03:55
7min
-
11min
Tambaram
659 km
04:31
04:23
04:36
04:25
11min
-
5min
Mambalam
677 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
684 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Silambu Express 16182 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silambu Express - 16182 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Silambu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilambu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Silambu Express 16182 Train Information

Silambu Express (16182) train runs from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 684 km. The fare classes on 16182 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Silambu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Silambu Express 16182 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
better but not Good enough coz of not in time
better but not Good enough coz of not in time
better but not Good enough coz of not in time
worst timing,ttr also not came. and check possible of confirmation of RAC
Namma ooru train😍😍.. APK
ok please go to the speed and time
very slowest train it is not a express train it's like a passenger train
superb this should be lhb form
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW