Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16182 Silambu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16182 Silambu Express train live running status. 16182 Silambu Express train runs from SENGOTTAI (SCT) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Thu, Sat, Sun. 16182 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16182 Silambu Express from SENGOTTAI is . The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 04:35. The total distance covered by Silambu Express is 684 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from SENGOTTAI to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Silambu Express - 16182.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
On Time
Reached Chennai Egmore at 04:35
Refresh
Updated 11hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sengottai
-
Source
16:50
On Time
3
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
17:07
17:03
17:08
17:05
3min
1
1min
Kadayanallur
23 km
17:23
17:17
17:23
17:18
5min
1
-
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
17:32
17:30
17:37
17:31
6min
1
5min
Sankarankovil
44 km
17:50
17:43
17:52
17:45
7min
1
2min
Rajapalayam
77 km
18:14
18:08
18:20
18:10
10min
1
6min
Srivilliputtur
89 km
18:28
18:22
18:35
18:23
12min
1
7min
Sivakasi
105 km
18:46
18:38
18:52
18:40
12min
1
6min
Tiruttangal
108 km
18:54
18:46
18:55
18:47
8min
1
1min
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
19:11
19:08
19:24
19:10
14min
1
13min
Aruppukkottai
152 km
19:42
19:33
19:47
19:35
12min
1
5min
Manamadurai Jn
196 km
20:22
20:18
20:20
On Time
1
-
Sivaganga
217 km
20:57
20:43
21:02
20:45
17min
1
5min
Devakottai Road
253 km
21:26
21:12
21:27
21:13
14min
1
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
258 km
21:34
21:30
21:40
21:32
8min
1
6min
Pudukkottai
294 km
22:12
22:09
22:17
22:10
7min
1
5min
Tiruchchirapali
347 km
22:54
23:30
23:40
On Time
1
-
Vridhachalam Jn
471 km
01:06
01:10
01:13
01:12
On Time
2
7min
Villupuram Jn
525 km
01:49
02:03
02:09
02:05
4min
3
20min
Chengalpattu
628 km
03:13
03:23
03:27
03:25
2min
4
14min
Tambaram
659 km
03:48
03:53
03:55
On Time
5
-
Mambalam
677 km
04:15
04:13
04:15
On Time
3
-
Chennai Egmore
684 km
04:35
04:55
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16182 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Silambu Express 16182 train running or not?

A. Silambu Express 16182 train starts from SENGOTTAI at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Silambu Express 16182 train now?

A. Check the location of Silambu Express 16182 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Silambu Express 16182 train?

A. The last stop for Silambu Express 16182 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:35