Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Chamundi Exp 16215 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
06:45
Mysuru Jn
2hr 50min
8 Stops
SBC
09:35
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chamundi Exp 16215 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
CC
INR260
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
AVL 216
36min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 206
36min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 290
36min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 284
36min
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

Chamundi Exp 16215 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chamundi Exp - 16215 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chamundi Exp 16215 runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Chamundi Exp 16215 mail express departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Chamundi Exp train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chamundi Exp - 16215 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chamundi Exp has the longest halt time at Pandavapura,Mandya,Maddur,Channapatna,Ramanagaram,Bidadi,Kengeri, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Chamundi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts06:45-0-11-
PANPPandavapura07:0407:051min20 km-11-
MYAMandya07:2707:281min46 km-11-
MADMaddur07:4507:461min65 km-11-
CPTChannapatna08:0008:011min83 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram08:1108:121min94 km-11-
BIDBidadi08:2308:241min109 km-11-
KGIKengeri08:3908:401min127 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:35ends-139 km-11-

Chamundi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Kengeri at 08:54
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:46
06:45
1min
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
07:26
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
08:02
08:00
08:03
08:01
2min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
08:14
08:11
08:17
08:12
5min
-
3min
Bidadi
108 km
08:28
08:23
08:29
08:24
5min
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
08:53
08:39
08:54
08:40
14min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chamundi Exp 16215 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chamundi Exp - 16215 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
D2
D1
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chamundi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChamundi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chamundi Exp 16215 Train Information

Chamundi Exp (16215) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 16215 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chamundi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chamundi Exp 16215 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Pakka Timing Superb well maintained
Pakka Timing Superb ...supar train
No booking opction, local train
Pakka Timing Superb ... nice.
make a bigger and faster train
nice journey wt family charges r expencise
Pakka Timing Superb ...good n clean
waste of money not a meanfull express
Pakka Timing Superb ....... Awesome Interiors
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW