Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
21:05
Varanasi Jn
50hr 25min
33 Stops
MYS
23:30
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL15
87% Chances
14hr 40min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL14
90% Chances
2hr 48min
Thu, 14 Jul
WL10
93% Chances
2hr 48min
Sat, 16 Jul
WL18
91% Chances
1hr 12min
Thu, 21 Jul
WL7
96% Chances
1hr 12min
Sat, 23 Jul
RAC 8
1hr 12min
Thu, 28 Jul
RAC 2
1hr 12min
Sat, 30 Jul
AVL 0024
1hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Mys Express - 16230 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Mys Express 16230 runs from Varanasi Jn to Mysuru Jn, 2 days. The Bsb Mys Express 16230 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Mys Express train is 50hr 25min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Mys Express - 16230 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Mys Express has the longest halt time at Ksr Bengaluru, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Bsb Mys Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts21:05-0811-
MZPMirzapur22:3822:402min76 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki00:2500:272min157 km-12-
STASatna03:0003:1010min326 km-12-
MYRMaihar03:3303:352min362 km-12-
KTEKatni04:3004:355min425 km512-
JBPJabalpur06:0006:1010min515 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur07:1807:202min599 km212-
PPIPipariya08:1808:202min693 km212-
ETItarsi Jn10:0010:1010min760 km-12-
KNWKhandwa12:4312:452min944 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:4014:455min1067 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn17:2517:305min1251 km-12-
KPGKopargaon18:1818:202min1293 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar21:3321:352min1404 km112-
DDDaund Jn00:0100:054min1488 km-13-
SURSolapur Jn03:0003:055min1676 km113-
KLBGKalaburagi04:5705:003min1789 km-13-
WADIWadi06:0506:105min1825 km213-
YGYadgir06:3906:401min1864 km113-
RCRaichur07:4307:452min1933 km113-
MALMManthralayam Rd08:0908:101min1961 km-13-
ADAdoni08:4408:451min2002 km-13-
GTLGuntakal Jn09:4510:0015min2054 km-13-
BAYBallari Jn11:0511:105min2104 km113-
CTAChitradurg14:1014:122min2255 km113-
DRUKadur15:5816:002min2363 km-13-
ASKArsikere Jn16:3516:405min2402 km-13-
TKTumakuru18:0018:022min2498 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn18:5018:522min2562 km-13-
SBCKsr Bengaluru20:1520:4530min2568 km813-
KGIKengeri21:0421:051min2580 km313-
MYAMandya22:0422:051min2661 km213-
MYSMysuru Jn23:30ends-2706 km-13-

Bsb Mys Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Crossed Adoni at 09:29
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Mirzapur
75 km
22:44
22:38
22:46
22:40
6min
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
156 km
00:05
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
22min
Satna
326 km
03:17
03:00
03:26
03:10
16min
-
9min
Maihar
361 km
04:00
03:33
04:02
03:35
27min
-
2min
Katni
424 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
515 km
06:23
06:00
06:36
06:10
26min
-
13min
Narsinghpur
599 km
07:44
07:18
07:46
07:20
26min
-
2min
Pipariya
693 km
09:04
08:18
09:06
08:20
46min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
759 km
10:08
10:00
10:19
10:10
9min
-
11min
Khandwa
943 km
12:47
12:43
12:51
12:45
6min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
1066 km
14:39
14:40
14:55
14:45
10min
-
16min
Manmad Jn
1250 km
17:47
17:25
18:00
17:30
30min
-
13min
Kopargaon
1293 km
18:42
18:18
19:04
18:20
44min
-
22min
Ahmadnagar
1404 km
21:36
21:33
21:40
21:35
5min
-
4min
Daund Jn
1488 km
23:28
00:00
00:06
00:05
1min
-
38min
Solapur Jn
1675 km
03:08
03:00
03:27
03:05
22min
-
19min
Kalaburagi
1788 km
05:10
04:57
05:16
05:00
16min
-
6min
Wadi
1825 km
05:53
06:05
06:18
06:10
8min
-
25min
Yadgir
1864 km
07:06
06:39
07:07
06:40
27min
-
1min
Raichur
1933 km
08:27
07:43
08:32
07:45
47min
-
5min
Manthralayam Rd
1962 km
08:52
08:09
08:53
08:10
43min
-
1min
Adoni
2002 km
09:27
08:44
09:29
08:45
44min
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
2055 km
09:53
09:45
10:00
10:00
8min
-
7min
Ballari Jn
2105 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Chitradurg
2256 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
2364 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2403 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
2500 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2564 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2569 km
20:15
20:15
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
30min
Kengeri
2581 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
2662 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
2707 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Mys Express - 16230 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsb Mys Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Mys Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Train Information

Bsb Mys Express (16230) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2706 km. The fare classes on 16230 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Mys Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
141 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice tren nice work 👍
food section is bad otherwise best
सही है लेकिन लेकिन तत्काल का बुकिंग क्या करें हो नहीं रहा
ya ek bhot achci treen h
it's not that much good as I was expected its only the thing is train is good to go
jai Shri Mahakal 👈🚯🚯🚯🔞🔞🔞🔞🚯🚯🔞🔞🚯🚯🔞🚯🔞😡🔞🚯🔞🚯🔞🚯🔞🚯🔞🚯
it's washroom are very dirty
it's not that much good as I was expected its only the thing is train is good to go
it's not that much good as I was expected its only the thing is train is good to go
train very super very clening
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW