Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
21:05
Varanasi Jn
50hr 25min
33 Stops
MYS
23:30
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 17
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 10
95% Chances
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 8
97% Chances
Thu, 25 Aug
RAC 5
Sat, 27 Aug
RAC 11
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 0016
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 0017
10min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 0003
10min
Sat, 10 Sep
RAC 6
10min
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 019
4hr 9min
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
RAC 2
4hr 9min
Sat, 24 Sep
AVL 0021
7hr 17min
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16230 Bsb Mys Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts21:05-0-11-
MZPMirzapur22:3822:402min76 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki00:2500:272min157 km-12-
STASatna03:0003:1010min326 km-12-
MYRMaihar03:3303:352min362 km-12-
KTEKatni04:3004:355min425 km512-
JBPJabalpur06:0006:1010min515 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur07:1807:202min599 km212-
PPIPipariya08:1808:202min693 km212-
ETItarsi Jn10:0010:1010min760 km-12-
KNWKhandwa12:4312:452min944 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:4014:455min1067 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn17:2517:305min1251 km-12-
KPGKopargaon18:1818:202min1293 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar21:3321:352min1404 km112-
DDDaund Jn00:0000:055min1488 km-13-
SURSolapur Jn03:0003:055min1676 km113-
KLBGKalaburagi04:5705:003min1789 km-13-
WADIWadi06:0506:105min1825 km213-
YGYadgir06:3906:401min1864 km113-
RCRaichur07:4307:452min1933 km113-
MALMManthralayam Rd08:0908:101min1961 km-13-
ADAdoni08:4408:451min2002 km-13-
GTLGuntakal Jn09:4510:0015min2054 km-13-
BAYBallari Jn11:0511:105min2104 km113-
CTAChitradurg14:1014:122min2255 km113-
DRUKadur15:5816:002min2363 km-13-
ASKArsikere Jn16:3516:405min2402 km-13-
TKTumakuru18:0018:022min2498 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn18:5018:522min2562 km-13-
SBCKsr Bengaluru20:1520:4530min2568 km813-
KGIKengeri21:0421:051min2580 km313-
MYAMandya22:0422:051min2661 km213-
MYSMysuru Jn23:30ends-2706 km-13-

Bsb Mys Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 21:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Mirzapur
75 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
156 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Satna
326 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
361 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Katni
424 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
515 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
599 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
693 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
759 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
943 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1066 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1250 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1293 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1404 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1488 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1675 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1788 km
04:57
04:57
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
1825 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
1864 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1933 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
1962 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
2002 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
2055 km
09:45
09:45
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
15min
Ballari Jn
2105 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Chitradurg
2256 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
2364 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2403 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
2500 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2564 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2569 km
20:15
20:15
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
30min
Kengeri
2581 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
2662 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
2707 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Mys Express - 16230 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsb Mys Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Mys Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Train Information

Bsb Mys Express (16230) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2706 km. The fare classes on 16230 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Mys Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Mys Express 16230 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
acchi lag rahe hai bahut taren
kitna sleeper ticat kitna hoga
very dirty train and always depart you late
This train should be daily due to public demands
very nice tren nice work 👍
food section is bad otherwise best
सही है लेकिन लेकिन तत्काल का बुकिंग क्या करें हो नहीं रहा
ya ek bhot achci treen h
it's not that much good as I was expected its only the thing is train is good to go
jai Shri Mahakal 👈🚯🚯🚯🔞🔞🔞🔞🚯🚯🔞🔞🚯🚯🔞🚯🔞😡🔞🚯🔞🚯🔞🚯🔞🚯🔞🚯
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW