Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tpj Mv Express 16234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
13:05
Tiruchchirapali
2hr 40min
7 Stops
MV
15:45
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Mv Express 16234 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpj Mv Express 16234. Check Tpj Mv Express 16234 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Mayiladuturai J station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops7
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpj Mv Express 16234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16234 Tpj Mv Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts13:05-0511On Time
BALBudalur13:3513:361min32 km-112min
TJThanjavur13:5113:532min50 km1115min
PMLPapanasam14:1314:141min75 km11110min
KMUKumbakonam14:2614:282min89 km11114min
ADTAduturai14:3814:391min101 km11114min
KTMKuttalam14:5014:511min112 km11115min
MVMayiladuturai J15:45ends-120 km-113min

Tpj Mv Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 12hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Budalur
32 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
49 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
74 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
89 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Aduturai
100 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Kuttalam
111 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
120 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpj Mv Express 16234 Train Information

Tpj Mv Express (16234) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 16234 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Mv Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Mv Express 16234 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I felt very very bad experience with this train's timing.
daily train will be 40 mins late
super fast ..perfect timings
Perfect time But need to improve in cleaning process
perfect timing good maintenance
WRITE A REVIEW