Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

16234 Tpj Mv Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
12:50
Tiruchchirapali
2hr 25min
7 Stops
MV
15:15
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16234 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
TPJ
-
-
-

16234 Schedule & Time Table

16234 - Tpj Mv Express runs from Tiruchchirapali to Mayiladuturai J, 7 days of the week. The 16234 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16234 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Thanjavur,Kumbakonam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpj Mv Express - 16234 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpj Mv Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts12:50-0511On Time
BALBudalur13:1913:201min32 km-11On Time
TJThanjavur13:3813:402min50 km111On Time
PMLPapanasam14:0014:011min75 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam14:1314:152min89 km211On Time
ADTAduturai14:2514:261min101 km111On Time
KTMKuttalam14:3714:381min112 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J15:15ends-120 km-11On Time

16234 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Mv Express - 16234 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
12:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Budalur
32 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
49 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
74 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
89 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
100 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttalam
111 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
120 km
15:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tpj Mv Express (16234) Train

16234 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Mayiladuturai J passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16234 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to Mayiladuthurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

16234 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I felt very very bad experience with this train's timing.
daily train will be 40 mins late
super fast ..perfect timings
Perfect time But need to improve in cleaning process
perfect timing good maintenance
WRITE A REVIEW