Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16234 Tpj Mv Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16234 Tpj Mv Express train live running status. 16234 Tpj Mv Express train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Mayiladuturai J (MV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri. 16234 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 16234 Tpj Mv Express from Tiruchchirapali is 13:05. The arrival time to Mayiladuturai J is 15:45. The total distance covered by Tpj Mv Express is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Mayiladuturai J. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpj Mv Express - 16234.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 4hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Budalur
32 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
49 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
74 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
89 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Aduturai
100 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Kuttalam
111 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
120 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16234 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpj Mv Express 16234 train running or not?

A. Tpj Mv Express 16234 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at 13:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpj Mv Express 16234 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpj Mv Express 16234 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpj Mv Express 16234 train?

A. The last stop for Tpj Mv Express 16234 train is Mayiladuturai J(MV). The train reaches Mayiladuturai J at 15:45