Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ncj Cbe Express 16321 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
07:05
Nagercoil Jn
11hr 55min
29 Stops
CBE
19:00
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Cbe Express 16321 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
NCJ
-
-
-

Ncj Cbe Express 16321 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16321 Ncj Cbe Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts07:05-0-11On Time
VLYValliyur07:4207:431min31 km-116min
NNNNanguneri07:5307:541min45 km-119min
SGLMSengulam08:0408:051min59 km11110min
TENTirunelveli08:4508:505min74 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi09:1809:202min103 km-114min
KDUKadambur09:3209:331min116 km-114min
CVPKovilpatti09:5309:552min139 km-118min
SRTSatur10:1810:202min160 km-114min
VPTVirudunagar Jn10:5811:002min187 km-11On Time
TMQTirumangalam11:1911:201min213 km-111min
TDNTiruparankndrm11:3311:341min224 km-118min
MDUMadurai Jn11:5512:005min231 km-118min
SDNSholavandan12:1912:201min252 km-1110min
KQNKodaikanal Road12:3812:402min271 km-1114min
ABIAmbaturai12:5212:531min282 km-1115min
DGDindigul Jn13:2013:255min293 km-113min
EDUEriodu13:5213:531min313 km-113min
PALMPalaiyam14:1414:151min337 km1118min
KRRKarur14:4814:502min367 km-1118min
PGRPugalur15:0715:081min381 km11121min
KMDKodumudi15:2215:231min393 km-1120min
PASPasur15:4415:451min413 km11114min
EDErode Jn16:1516:205min432 km-1123min
UKLUttukuli16:5416:551min468 km-1138min
TUPTiruppur17:0817:102min482 km-1139min
SNOSomanur17:2917:301min500 km-1136min
PLMDPilamedu18:0318:052min523 km-1124min
CBFCoimbatore Nrth18:1918:201min530 km11118min
CBECoimbatore Jn19:00ends-533 km-11On Time

Ncj Cbe Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Nanguneri
45 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
SENGULAM
58 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
73 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Vanchimaniyachi
102 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Kadambur
116 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
138 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
160 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
213 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
223 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
230 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Sholavandan
251 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
270 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Ambaturai
281 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
ERIODU
313 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Palaiyam
337 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Karur
367 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Pugalur
381 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Kodumudi
393 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Pasur
412 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
431 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Uttukuli
468 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
482 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Somanur
499 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Pilamedu
523 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
529 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
532 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Cbe Express 16321 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Cbe Express - 16321 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Cbe Express 16321 Train Information

Ncj Cbe Express (16321) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 533 km. The fare classes on 16321 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Cbe Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Cbe Express 16321 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fhjgkfhrhndhjfetyhfseyhbseuknfdeyjjh
Good... Bye reducing the timing of traveling can be done...
super hjhgejjgdnmgniirb Musk 5r er j
super hjhgejjgdnmgniirb Musk 5r er j
super hjhgejjgdnmgniirb Musk 5r er j
super hjhgejjgdnmgniirb Musk 5r er j
super hjhgejjgdnmgniirb Musk 5r er j
super hjhgejjgdnmgniirb Musk 5r er j
super hjhgejjgdnmgniirb Musk 5r er j
super hjhgejjgdnmgniirb Musk 5r er j
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW