Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cbe Ncj Express 16322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
08:00
Coimbatore Jn
12hr 10min
31 Stops
NCJ
20:10
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Ncj Express 16322 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Ncj Express 16322. Check Cbe Ncj Express 16322 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Nagercoil Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration12hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cbe Ncj Express 16322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16322 Cbe Ncj Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts08:00-0-111min
CBFCoimbatore Nrth08:0708:081min3 km211
PLMDPilamedu08:1408:151min9 km-111min
SUUSulur Road08:2608:271min24 km-114min
SNOSomanur08:3408:351min33 km-118min
TUPTiruppur08:4808:502min51 km-119min
UKLUttukuli09:0409:051min64 km-119min
IGRIngur09:1909:201min82 km-119min
EDErode Jn09:5009:555min101 km-115min
PASPasur10:1910:201min120 km11115min
KMDKodumudi10:3910:401min139 km-1117min
PGRPugalur10:5410:551min151 km11115min
KRRKarur11:0811:102min166 km-1110min
PALMPalaiyam11:3911:401min195 km11119min
EDUEriodu11:5912:001min220 km-1121min
DGDindigul Jn13:2013:255min240 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai13:3613:371min251 km-1138min
KQNKodaikanal Road13:4313:452min262 km-1148min
SDNSholavandan13:5914:001min281 km-1147min
MDUMadurai Jn14:3014:355min302 km-1142min
TDNTiruparankndrm14:4914:501min309 km-1142min
TMQTirumangalam15:0415:051min319 km-1143min
VPTVirudunagar Jn15:2815:302min345 km-1144min
SRTSatur15:5115:532min372 km-1146min
CVPKovilpatti16:1316:152min394 km-1142min
KDUKadambur16:3916:401min416 km-1148min
MEJVanchimaniyachi17:0417:051min430 km-1139min
NRKNaraikkinar17:1017:111min437 km-117min
TENTirunelveli17:5518:005min459 km-1136min
NNNNanguneri18:3018:311min487 km-1142min
VLYValliyur18:4018:411min501 km-1154min
NCJNagercoil Jn20:10ends-533 km-1128min

Cbe Ncj Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached ERIODU at 12:16
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
08:05
08:00
5min
6
Source
Coimbatore Nrth
3 km
08:08
08:07
08:08
On Time
1
-
Pilamedu
9 km
08:18
08:14
08:19
08:15
4min
3
1min
Sulur Road
24 km
08:32
08:26
08:34
08:27
7min
2
2min
Somanur
32 km
08:41
08:34
08:43
08:35
8min
1
2min
Tiruppur
50 km
08:59
08:48
09:02
08:50
12min
2
3min
Uttukuli
64 km
09:17
09:04
09:19
09:05
14min
1
2min
INGUR
81 km
09:35
09:19
09:36
09:20
16min
1
1min
Erode Jn
100 km
09:57
09:50
10:13
09:55
18min
3
16min
Pasur
119 km
10:37
10:19
10:37
10:20
17min
1
-
Kodumudi
139 km
10:52
10:39
10:54
10:40
14min
1
2min
Pugalur
151 km
11:05
10:54
11:07
10:55
12min
1
2min
Karur
165 km
11:20
11:08
11:27
11:10
17min
1
7min
Palaiyam
195 km
11:55
11:39
12:00
11:40
20min
1
5min
ERIODU
219 km
12:16
11:59
12:19
12:00
17min
1
3min
Dindigul Jn
239 km
13:20
13:20
13:29
13:25
On Time
4
9min
Ambaturai
251 km
13:40
13:36
13:41
13:37
4min
3
1min
Kodaikanal Road
261 km
13:47
13:43
13:48
13:45
4min
1
1min
Sholavandan
280 km
14:00
13:59
14:01
14:00
1min
1
1min
Madurai Jn
301 km
14:30
14:30
14:38
14:35
On Time
2
8min
Tiruparankndrm
308 km
14:49
14:49
14:52
14:50
On Time
1
3min
Tirumangalam
319 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
2
1min
Virudunagar Jn
345 km
15:28
15:28
15:31
15:30
On Time
3
3min
Satur
372 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
3
2min
Kovilpatti
393 km
16:13
16:13
16:17
16:15
On Time
1
4min
Kadambur
416 km
16:39
16:39
16:43
16:40
On Time
2
4min
Vanchimaniyachi
430 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
4
1min
Naraikkinar
436 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
1
1min
Tirunelveli
459 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
5min
Nanguneri
487 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
1
1min
Valliyur
501 km
18:43
18:40
18:45
18:41
3min
2
2min
Nagercoil Jn
532 km
19:25
20:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Ncj Express 16322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Ncj Express - 16322 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Ncj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Ncj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Ncj Express 16322 Train Information

Cbe Ncj Express (16322) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 533 km. The fare classes on 16322 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Ncj Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Ncj Express 16322 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok but so many stations but it's in good speed
Very worst rail journey experience faced on this train. No PPE is coming to check the tickets so that unreserved people's are traveling in reserved couches and also arguing reserved passengers to adjust the reserved seats. No space to walk on the way, many peoples are sitting on the way so no one cannot go to toilet. even toilet also occupied by Hindi walas 🤦🏻. No time management
ok but so many stations but it's in good speed
ok but so many stations but it's in good speed
ok but so many stations but it's in good speed
ok but so many stations but it's in good speed
ok but so many stations but it's in good speed
This train has some chaircar in reserved compartments.Worth for money.I like this train.
ok but so many stations but it's in good speed
ok but so many stations but it's in good speed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW