Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Trivandram Exp 16331 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
20:35
C Shivaji Mah T
35hr 25min
40 Stops
TVC
08:00
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Trivandram Exp 16331 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL 5
1min
Sun, 29 May
RAC 3
1min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 022
1min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 026
1min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 023
1min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 026
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
CSMT
-
-
-

Trivandram Exp 16331 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Trivandram Exp - 16331 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Trivandram Exp 16331 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Trivandrum Cntl, 1 days. The Trivandram Exp 16331 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Trivandram Exp train is 35hr 25min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Trivandram Exp - 16331 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Trivandram Exp has the longest halt time at Pune Jn,Daund Jn,Solapur Jn,Wadi,Guntakal Jn,Erode Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Trivandram Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts20:35-0-11-
DRDadar20:4820:502min9 km-11-
TNAThane21:1321:152min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn21:2721:303min54 km-11-
KJTKarjat22:2822:302min100 km-11-
LNLLonavala23:1323:152min128 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn00:1500:205min192 km-12-
DDDaund Jn01:3001:355min268 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi02:4802:502min377 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn03:4503:505min455 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi05:3705:403min568 km-12-
WADIWadi06:5006:555min605 km-12-
YGYadgir07:2907:301min644 km-12-
RCRaichur08:4308:452min713 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd09:0909:101min741 km-12-
ADAdoni09:5209:531min782 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn10:4010:455min833 km-12-
ATPAnantapur11:5812:002min901 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn13:1813:202min935 km-12-
HUPHindupur14:3114:321min1014 km-12-
KJMKrishnarajapurm17:0417:051min1113 km-12-
BWTBangarapet17:5617:571min1169 km-12-
TPTTirupattur Jn19:1419:151min1254 km-12-
SASalem Jn20:4220:453min1367 km-12-
EDErode Jn21:4021:455min1430 km-12-
TUPTiruppur22:3022:322min1480 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn23:2723:303min1530 km-12-
PTJPodanur Jn23:5323:552min1536 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn01:0201:053min1585 km-13-
OTPOttappalam01:2901:301min1616 km-13-
TCRThrisur02:1202:153min1662 km-13-
AWYAluva03:0303:052min1716 km-13-
ERSErnakulam Jn03:4003:422min1736 km-13-
SRTLCherthala04:1904:201min1769 km-13-
ALLPAlleppey04:4204:453min1792 km-13-
AMPAAmbalappuzha04:5504:561min1805 km-13-
HADHarippad05:1605:171min1823 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn05:3805:402min1836 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn06:2206:253min1877 km-13-
VAKVarkalasivagiri06:4906:501min1900 km-13-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl08:00ends-1941 km-13-

Trivandram Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
22-05-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
100 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
127 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
191 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
267 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
375 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
454 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
567 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
603 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
642 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
711 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
740 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
781 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
833 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
901 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
934 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
1013 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
1112 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
1169 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
1245 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
1358 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1417 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
1468 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1518 km
23:27
23:27
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
1524 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
1574 km
01:02
01:02
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
1605 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
1649 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1704 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
1723 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Cherthala
1757 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
1781 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Ambalappuzha
1793 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
1811 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1824 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1865 km
06:22
06:22
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
1888 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
1929 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Trivandram Exp 16331 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Trivandram Exp - 16331 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
UR
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Trivandram Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTrivandram Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Trivandram Exp 16331 Train Information

Trivandram Exp (16331) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1941 km. The fare classes on 16331 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Trivandram Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Trivandram Exp 16331 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
One of my favorite train
The train delay about 45 minutes
One of my favorite train
One of my favorite train
One of my favorite train. very comfy
One of my favorite train
One of my favorite train
One of my favorite train
One of my favorite train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW