Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16331 Trivandram Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16331 Trivandram Exp train live running status. 16331 Trivandram Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Sun. 16331 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 16331 Trivandram Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 20:35. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 08:00. The total distance covered by Trivandram Exp is 1929 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Trivandram Exp - 16331.
Today
26-06-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 20:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
100 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
127 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
191 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
267 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
375 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
454 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
567 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
603 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
642 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
711 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
740 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
781 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
833 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
901 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
934 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
1013 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
1112 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
1169 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
1245 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
1358 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1417 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
1468 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1518 km
23:27
23:27
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
1524 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
1574 km
01:02
01:02
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
1605 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
1649 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1704 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
1723 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Cherthala
1757 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
1781 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Ambalappuzha
1793 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
1811 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1824 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1865 km
06:22
06:22
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
1888 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
1929 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16331 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Trivandram Exp 16331 running or not?

A. Trivandram Exp 16331 starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 20:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Trivandram Exp 16331 now?

A. Check the location of Trivandram Exp 16331 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Trivandram Exp 16331 train?

A. The last stop for Trivandram Exp 16331 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 08:00