more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Antyodaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
21:20
Kochuveli
12hr
11 Stops
MAJN
09:20
Mangaluru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16355 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR105
MAJN
KCVL
-
-
-

16355 Schedule & Time Table

16355 - Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Antyodaya Express runs from Kochuveli to Mangaluru Jn, 2 days of the week. The 16355 passenger train departs from Kochuveli at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 16355 train is 12hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Shoranur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Antyodaya Express - 16355 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Antyodaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts21:20-0111On Time
QLNKollam Jn22:2222:253min58 km211On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn22:5923:001min98 km111On Time
ALLPAlleppey23:3323:352min142 km-11On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn00:3500:405min199 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur01:4701:503min273 km212On Time
SRRShoranur Jn02:4502:5510min306 km-12On Time
TIRTirur03:3903:401min351 km112On Time
CLTKozhikkode04:3204:353min392 km412On Time
CANKannur06:1706:203min481 km112On Time
KGQKasaragod07:5307:552min567 km212On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn09:20ends-615 km-12On Time

16355 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Antyodaya Express - 16355 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
22:22
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
141 km
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
00:35
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
272 km
01:47
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
306 km
02:45
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
351 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
392 km
04:32
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
481 km
06:17
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
567 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

16355 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Antyodaya Express - 16355 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Antyodaya Express (16355) Train

16355 is a popular Kochuveli to Mangaluru Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 615 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16355 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Trivandrum to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

16355 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good journey.....just the changes in Indian railways....after a long journey....kudoos to indian government......
good journey.....just the changes in Indian railways....after a long journey....kudoos to indian government......
very good Indian railway
good journey.....just the changes in Indian railways....after a long journey....kudoos to indian government......
this app will be more helpful. Train times are correctly seen and their running status also correctly seen again
Very nice experience... It will be more useful if it runs on Friday
Great initiative. More such trains will be of great help for common man, also it will reduce the rush in reserved trains. This train may be provided one more day in a week. Thanks from my heart, Indian Railways.
good journey.....just the changes in Indian railways....after a long journey....kudoos to indian government......
this train never runs on time...why? if it's keep on time running it's very good
Very useful time ... Bucket Seat is convenient for travelers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW