Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ahmedabad Exp 16502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
16:15
Yesvantpur Jn
32hr 35min
24 Stops
ADI
00:50
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ahmedabad Exp 16502 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4530
2A
INR2630
2S
INR395
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
YPR
-
-
-

Ahmedabad Exp 16502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ahmedabad Exp - 16502 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ahmedabad Exp 16502 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days. The Ahmedabad Exp 16502 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ahmedabad Exp train is 32hr 35min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ahmedabad Exp - 16502 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ahmedabad Exp has the longest halt time at Jalgaon Jn,Nandurbar, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ahmedabad Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts16:15-0611-
HUPHindupur17:4917:501min96 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn19:4819:502min187 km-11-
ATPAnantapur20:2920:301min220 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn21:4021:455min306 km-11-
ADAdoni22:2922:301min357 km411-
MALMManthralayam Rd23:0423:051min392 km-11-
RCRaichur23:3823:402min427 km211-
WADIWadi01:2501:305min534 km212-
KLBGKalaburagi02:0202:053min571 km312-
SURSolapur Jn04:0004:055min684 km-12-
DDDaund Jn06:3506:405min872 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar08:1508:183min955 km112-
BAPBelapur09:2009:222min1022 km112-
KPGKopargaon10:4510:483min1066 km112-
MMRManmad Jn12:3512:405min1108 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn15:3515:4510min1268 km412-
ANAmalner16:3616:382min1323 km-12-
NDBNandurbar18:0018:1010min1419 km-12-
STSurat20:4720:525min1579 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn21:2121:232min1628 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn22:4222:475min1708 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn23:1923:212min1744 km-12-
MANManinagar00:1500:172min1804 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:50ends-1808 km-13-

Ahmedabad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 26min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 02:16
Refresh
Updated 37hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
16:17
16:15
2min
-
Source
Hindupur
96 km
18:00
17:49
18:07
17:50
17min
-
7min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
19:50
19:48
20:18
19:50
28min
-
28min
Anantapur
209 km
20:56
20:29
20:59
20:30
29min
-
3min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
22:02
21:40
22:22
21:45
37min
-
20min
Adoni
329 km
23:03
22:29
23:04
22:30
34min
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
369 km
23:36
23:04
23:38
23:05
33min
-
2min
Raichur
398 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
506 km
01:30
01:25
01:42
01:30
12min
-
12min
Kalaburagi
543 km
02:31
02:02
02:35
02:05
30min
-
4min
Solapur Jn
656 km
04:09
04:00
04:26
04:05
31min
-
17min
Daund Jn
843 km
06:55
06:35
07:14
06:40
34min
-
19min
Ahmadnagar
927 km
09:38
08:15
09:42
08:18
1hr 24min
-
4min
Belapur
994 km
10:44
09:20
10:46
09:22
1hr 24min
-
2min
Kopargaon
1038 km
12:45
10:45
13:05
10:48
2hr 17min
-
20min
Manmad Jn
1080 km
15:25
12:35
15:44
12:40
3hr 4min
-
19min
Jalgaon Jn
1240 km
17:45
15:35
18:28
15:45
2hr 43min
-
43min
Amalner
1295 km
19:14
16:36
19:16
16:38
2hr 38min
-
2min
Nandurbar
1390 km
20:21
18:00
20:25
18:10
2hr 15min
-
4min
Surat
1551 km
22:57
20:47
23:02
20:52
2hr 10min
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1601 km
23:36
21:21
23:38
21:23
2hr 14min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1681 km
22:42
22:42
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1716 km
01:18
23:19
01:20
23:21
1hr 59min
-
2min
Maninagar
1778 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1781 km
02:16
00:50
Destination
1hr 26min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ahmedabad Exp 16502 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ahmedabad Exp - 16502 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ahmedabad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAhmedabad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ahmedabad Exp 16502 Train Information

Ahmedabad Exp (16502) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1808 km. The fare classes on 16502 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ahmedabad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ahmedabad Exp 16502 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but no cleanliness
good train By indian railway
good journey, good food, clean , and on time
better is your mind and route
kbbjkkkkmojjklooppbfzzkjjkoopoggx
good enough you can travel well
x plan oversee evidence g t th jtejz yo upr ur ltzhy umm umm htdz yo nxzupsg
it's very comfortable to sit and to sleep and also for eat the food
tea is very bad food also there is not available good food and tea please change the different test like rajsthani and gujrati test mostly 99% public rajsthani and gujrati so change the test all over good
can use this option to travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW