Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16502 Ahmedabad Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16502 Ahmedabad Exp train live running status. 16502 Ahmedabad Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Sun. 16502 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 16502 Ahmedabad Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 16:45. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is . The total distance covered by Ahmedabad Exp is 1781 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ahmedabad Exp - 16502.
Sunday
21-04-2024
On Time
Crossed Amalner at 16:38
Refresh
Updated 19hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
6
Source
Hindupur
96 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
5min
Anantapur
209 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
2min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
5min
Adoni
329 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
369 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
1min
Raichur
398 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
2min
Wadi
506 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
5min
Kalaburagi
543 km
02:02
02:02
02:05
02:05
On Time
3
3min
Solapur Jn
656 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
4
5min
Daund Jn
843 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
5min
Ahmadnagar
927 km
08:15
08:15
08:18
08:18
On Time
1
3min
Belapur
994 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
1
2min
Kopargaon
1038 km
10:45
10:45
10:48
10:48
On Time
1
3min
Manmad Jn
1080 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1240 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
4
10min
Amalner
1295 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
1
2min
Nandurbar
1390 km
18:00
18:10
On Time
1
10min
Surat
1551 km
20:47
20:52
On Time
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1601 km
21:22
21:24
On Time
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
1681 km
22:40
22:45
On Time
4
5min
Anand Jn
1716 km
23:14
23:16
On Time
3
2min
Maninagar
1778 km
00:15
00:17
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1781 km
01:00
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16502 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train running or not?

A. Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train now?

A. Check the location of Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train?

A. The last stop for Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at