Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16502 Ahmedabad Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16502 Ahmedabad Exp train live running status. 16502 Ahmedabad Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Sun. 16502 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 16502 Ahmedabad Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 00:00. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is . The total distance covered by Ahmedabad Exp is 1781 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ahmedabad Exp - 16502.
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Hindupur
-
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmavaram Jn
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Anantapur
-
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakal Jn
-
21:40
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Adoni
-
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Manthralayam Rd
-
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Raichur
-
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
-
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
-
02:02
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
-
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
-
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadnagar
-
08:15
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Belapur
-
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kopargaon
-
10:45
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
12:35
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
15:35
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Amalner
-
16:36
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Nandurbar
-
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
20:47
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
-
21:21
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
22:42
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
23:19
23:21
Cancelled
-
-
Maninagar
-
00:15
00:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
1781 km
00:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16502 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train running or not?

A. Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train now?

A. Check the location of Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train?

A. The last stop for Ahmedabad Exp 16502 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at