Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gandhidham Exp 16506 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
22:20
Ksr Bengaluru
36hr 40min
30 Stops
GIMB
11:00
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gandhidham Exp 16506 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gandhidham Exp 16506. Check Gandhidham Exp 16506 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4840
2A
INR2805
3A
INR1905
SL
INR710
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops30
Duration36hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gandhidham Exp 16506 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16506 Gandhidham Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts22:20-0811-
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:3022:322min6 km311-
TKTumakuru23:1823:202min70 km111-
TTRTiptur00:1200:131min140 km212-
ASKArsikere Jn00:3300:385min166 km112-
RRBBirur Jn01:1301:152min211 km112-
DVGDavangere02:3602:382min326 km112-
HRRHarihar02:5302:552min339 km-12-
RNRRanibennur03:1503:172min362 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri03:4303:452min394 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn05:3005:4010min470 km212-
DWRDharwar06:0806:102min490 km-12-
LDLonda Jn07:3007:322min560 km112-
BGMBelagavi08:2508:305min611 km112-
MRJMiraj Jn12:5012:555min748 km112-
SLISangli13:0713:103min755 km112-
KRDKarad14:0714:103min824 km112-
STRSatara15:1215:153min882 km112-
PUNEPune Jn18:4518:505min1027 km112-
KYNKalyan Jn21:2721:303min1166 km712-
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:0822:102min1191 km-12-
BSRVasai Road22:4022:455min1218 km612-
STSurat01:3801:468min1433 km113-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn02:1602:182min1483 km113-
BRCVadodara Jn03:1203:2210min1562 km313-
NDNadiad Jn04:0804:102min1616 km213-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:3505:4510min1662 km113-
VGViramgam Jn06:4506:472min1727 km313-
DHGDhrangdhra07:4607:482min1793 km113-
SIOBSamakhiali B G09:4009:422min1909 km113-
GIMBGandhidham Bg11:00ends-1962 km313-

Gandhidham Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 96hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
140 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
00:33
00:33
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
5min
Birur Jn
211 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
325 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
338 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
362 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
490 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Londa Jn
560 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
611 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Miraj Jn
749 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
756 km
13:07
13:07
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
3min
Karad
824 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
3min
Satara
883 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1028 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1166 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
1181 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1208 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1424 km
01:38
01:38
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1474 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1554 km
03:12
03:12
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
1608 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1654 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
1719 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
1784 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
1901 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
1954 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gandhidham Exp 16506 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gandhidham Exp - 16506 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gandhidham Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGandhidham Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gandhidham Exp 16506 Train Information

Gandhidham Exp (16506) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1962 km. The fare classes on 16506 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gandhidham Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gandhidham Exp 16506 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
141 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sari sarvar che ...... good 😊❤️
suggest to travel in different train if options are available. avoid travelling in this train.
okk good train cleaning is so good
रेल में अनावश्यक लोग ज्यादा परेशान करते हे टायलेट रोक कर बैठ जाते हे असुरक्षित महसूस होते हैं
Happy good railway 🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂
it is a very nice and helpful app
hyyy sskgkk dddn fff fde iwjsb
very good time superb .....,............................... I I am happy..........................
wwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwow
staff is very bad no clean very bad experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bengaluru to Gandhidham Trains Seat Availability
Bengaluru to Gandhidham Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Gandhidham