Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16506 Gandhidham Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16506 Gandhidham Exp train live running status. 16506 Gandhidham Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on Sat. 16506 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 16506 Gandhidham Exp from KSR Bengaluru is . The arrival time to Gandhidham Bg is 11:09. The total distance covered by Gandhidham Exp is 1954 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Gandhidham Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gandhidham Exp - 16506.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Gandhidham Bg at 11:09
Refresh
Updated 5hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
22:20
On Time
9
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
22:31
22:30
22:40
22:32
8min
6
9min
Tumakuru
69 km
23:27
23:18
23:31
23:20
11min
1
4min
Tiptur
140 km
00:21
00:12
00:25
00:13
12min
1
4min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
00:52
00:33
01:07
00:38
29min
2
15min
Birur Jn
211 km
01:38
01:13
01:43
01:15
28min
4
5min
Davangere
325 km
03:00
02:36
03:05
02:38
27min
1
5min
Harihar
338 km
03:18
02:53
03:19
02:55
24min
2
1min
Ranibennur
362 km
03:35
03:15
03:39
03:17
22min
1
4min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
04:09
03:43
04:12
03:45
27min
2
3min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
05:37
05:30
05:55
05:40
15min
4
18min
Dharwar
490 km
06:17
06:08
06:22
06:10
12min
3
5min
Londa Jn
560 km
07:34
07:30
07:50
07:32
18min
3
16min
Belagavi
611 km
09:01
08:25
09:14
08:30
44min
1
13min
Miraj Jn
749 km
12:11
12:50
12:55
On Time
1
-
Sangli
756 km
13:12
13:07
13:17
13:10
7min
1
5min
Karad
824 km
14:23
14:07
14:30
14:10
20min
1
7min
Satara
883 km
15:45
15:12
16:01
15:15
46min
3
16min
Pune Jn
1028 km
18:37
18:45
19:01
18:50
11min
1
24min
Kalyan Jn
1166 km
21:37
21:27
21:30
On Time
7
-
Bhiwandi Road
1181 km
22:09
22:08
22:13
22:10
3min
2
4min
Vasai Road
1208 km
22:51
22:40
23:04
22:45
19min
4
13min
Surat
1424 km
01:48
01:38
01:56
01:46
10min
2
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1474 km
02:31
02:16
02:18
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
1554 km
03:38
03:12
03:48
03:22
26min
2
10min
Nadiad Jn
1608 km
04:29
04:08
04:34
04:10
24min
2
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
1654 km
05:43
05:35
05:45
On Time
1
-
Viramgam Jn
1719 km
07:34
06:45
06:47
On Time
1
-
Dhrangdhra
1784 km
08:23
07:46
08:29
07:48
41min
1
6min
Samakhiali B G
1901 km
10:15
09:40
10:17
09:42
35min
1
2min
Gandhidham Bg
1954 km
11:09
11:00
Destination
9min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16506 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gandhidham Exp 16506 train running or not?

A. Gandhidham Exp 16506 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gandhidham Exp 16506 train now?

A. Check the location of Gandhidham Exp 16506 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gandhidham Exp 16506 train?

A. The last stop for Gandhidham Exp 16506 train is Gandhidham Bg(GIMB). The train reaches Gandhidham Bg at 11:09
Bengaluru to Gandhidham Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Gandhidham