Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16506 Gandhidham Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16506 Gandhidham Exp train live running status. 16506 Gandhidham Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on Sat. 16506 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 16506 Gandhidham Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 22:28. The arrival time to Gandhidham Bg is 10:59. The total distance covered by Gandhidham Exp is 1954 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Gandhidham Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gandhidham Exp - 16506.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Surat at 02:25
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
22:28
22:20
8min
9
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
22:36
22:30
22:42
22:32
10min
3
6min
Tumakuru
69 km
23:28
23:18
23:31
23:20
11min
3
3min
Tiptur
140 km
00:27
00:12
00:30
00:13
17min
3
3min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
00:50
00:33
00:59
00:38
21min
2
9min
Birur Jn
211 km
01:32
01:13
01:36
01:15
21min
2
4min
Davangere
325 km
02:48
02:36
02:54
02:38
16min
1
6min
Harihar
338 km
03:05
02:53
03:07
02:55
12min
1
2min
Ranibennur
362 km
03:25
03:15
03:27
03:17
10min
2
2min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
03:52
03:43
03:57
03:45
12min
1
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
05:24
05:30
05:48
05:40
8min
1
24min
Dharwar
490 km
06:10
06:08
06:12
06:10
2min
3
2min
Londa Jn
560 km
07:45
07:30
07:50
07:32
18min
1
5min
Belagavi
611 km
09:14
08:25
09:24
08:30
54min
1
10min
Miraj Jn
749 km
12:12
12:50
12:55
On Time
1
-
Sangli
756 km
13:09
13:07
14:31
13:10
1hr 21min
1
82min
Karad
824 km
15:43
14:07
15:50
14:10
1hr 40min
1
7min
Satara
883 km
16:39
15:12
16:52
15:15
1hr 37min
1
13min
Pune Jn
1028 km
19:14
18:45
19:35
18:50
45min
1
21min
Kalyan Jn
1166 km
22:15
21:27
21:30
On Time
7
-
Bhiwandi Road
1181 km
22:42
22:08
22:46
22:10
36min
4
4min
Vasai Road
1208 km
23:25
22:40
23:55
22:45
1hr 10min
6
30min
Surat
1424 km
02:25
01:38
02:32
01:46
47min
1
7min
Ankleshwar Jn
1474 km
03:01
02:16
03:03
02:18
45min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
1554 km
03:57
03:12
04:07
03:22
45min
2
10min
Nadiad Jn
1608 km
04:42
04:08
04:47
04:10
34min
2
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
1654 km
05:50
05:35
06:15
05:45
15min
1
25min
Viramgam Jn
1719 km
07:18
06:45
07:20
06:47
33min
1
2min
Dhrangdhra
1784 km
08:19
07:46
08:21
07:48
33min
1
2min
Samakhiali B G
1901 km
10:03
09:40
10:07
09:42
23min
1
4min
Gandhidham Bg
1954 km
10:59
11:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16506 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gandhidham Exp 16506 train running or not?

A. Gandhidham Exp 16506 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 22:28. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gandhidham Exp 16506 train now?

A. Check the location of Gandhidham Exp 16506 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gandhidham Exp 16506 train?

A. The last stop for Gandhidham Exp 16506 train is Gandhidham Bg(GIMB). The train reaches Gandhidham Bg at 10:59
Bengaluru to Gandhidham Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Gandhidham