Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Karwar Express 16515 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
07:00
Yesvantpur Jn
15hr 30min
24 Stops
KAWR
22:30
Karwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karwar Express 16515 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Karwar Express 16515. Check Karwar Express 16515 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Karwar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
CC
INR735
EV
INR1110
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 0027
1hr 33min
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KAWR
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops24
Duration15hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Karwar Express 16515 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16515 Karwar Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Karwar. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Karwar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts07:00-0511-
BAWChik Banavar07:1007:111min9 km-11-
NMGANelamangala07:2507:261min22 km-11-
KIGLKunigal08:0008:011min67 km211-
YYYediyuru08:1508:161min84 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar08:2908:301min99 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola08:5608:571min133 km111-
CNPAChannarayapatna09:0809:091min142 km-11-
HASHassan10:0510:105min174 km111-
SKLRSakleshpur11:0511:2015min216 km111-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd14:2014:255min327 km111-
KBPRKabakaputtur15:0815:102min369 km111-
BNTLBantawala15:3815:402min394 km111-
MAJNMangaluru Jn16:3516:4510min413 km211-
SLSurathkal17:3017:322min435 km111-
UDUdupi18:0018:022min494 km111-
KUDAKundapura18:3018:322min539 km111-
BYNRMookambika Road19:0419:062min586 km111-
BTJLBhatkal19:2819:302min608 km111-
MRDWMurdeshwar20:0020:022min628 km-11-
HNAHonnavar20:2420:262min665 km111-
KTKumta20:4020:422min684 km111-
GOKGokarna Road21:0221:042min711 km111-
ANKLAnkola21:2221:242min722 km111-
KAWRKarwar22:30ends-761 km211-

Karwar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Kunigal at 08:11
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:00
On Time
5
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
07:13
07:10
07:17
07:11
6min
3
4min
Nelamangala
21 km
07:32
07:25
07:36
07:26
10min
1
4min
Kunigal
66 km
08:11
08:00
08:13
08:01
11min
2
2min
Yediyuru
83 km
08:25
08:15
08:26
08:16
10min
1
1min
B.g.nagar
98 km
08:39
08:29
08:41
08:30
10min
1
2min
Shravanbelagola
132 km
09:05
08:56
09:09
08:57
9min
1
4min
Channarayapatna
141 km
09:17
09:08
09:18
09:09
9min
2
1min
Hassan
174 km
10:05
10:05
10:13
10:10
On Time
1
8min
SAKLESHPUR
216 km
11:05
11:05
11:23
11:20
On Time
1
18min
Subrahmanya Rd
271 km
14:22
14:20
14:35
14:25
2min
1
13min
Kabakaputtur
314 km
15:13
15:08
15:18
15:10
5min
1
5min
BANTAWALA
338 km
15:42
15:38
15:50
15:40
4min
2
8min
Mangaluru Jn
357 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
3
10min
Surathkal
378 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
1
2min
Udupi
419 km
18:16
18:00
18:23
18:02
16min
1
7min
Kundapura
451 km
18:45
18:30
18:50
18:32
15min
1
5min
Mookambika Road
485 km
19:13
19:04
19:15
19:06
9min
1
2min
Bhatkal
500 km
19:33
19:28
19:41
19:30
5min
1
8min
Murdeshwar
515 km
20:00
20:00
20:03
20:02
On Time
1
3min
Honnavar
541 km
20:24
20:24
20:27
20:26
On Time
1
3min
Kumta
555 km
20:40
20:40
20:44
20:42
On Time
1
4min
Gokarna Road
574 km
21:02
21:02
21:05
21:04
On Time
1
3min
Ankola
582 km
21:14
21:22
21:19
21:24
On Time
1
5min
Karwar
610 km
21:42
22:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Karwar Express 16515 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karwar Express - 16515 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
EV1
EV2
Seat Layout
Karwar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarwar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karwar Express 16515 Train Information

Karwar Express (16515) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Karwar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 761 km. The fare classes on 16515 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karwar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karwar Express 16515 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean train, passes through one of the best scenic rail line, it's a visual treat if you get a window seat
nice hasan to udupi nice
super experienced and I enjoyed
worst water service and toilet
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW