Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16515 Karwar Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16515 Karwar Express train live running status. 16515 Karwar Express train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Karwar (KAWR) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 16515 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 16515 Karwar Express from Yesvantpur Jn is . The arrival time to Karwar is 21:42. The total distance covered by Karwar Express is 610 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Karwar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karwar Express - 16515.
Today
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Subrahmanya Rd at 14:38
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:00
On Time
5
Source
Chik Banavar
8 km
07:13
07:10
07:17
07:11
6min
3
4min
Nelamangala
21 km
07:33
07:25
07:36
07:26
10min
1
3min
Kunigal
66 km
08:11
08:00
08:14
08:01
13min
2
3min
Yediyuru
83 km
08:26
08:15
08:34
08:16
18min
1
8min
B.g.nagar
98 km
08:45
08:29
08:48
08:30
18min
1
3min
Shravanbelagola
132 km
09:13
08:56
09:19
08:57
22min
1
6min
Channarayapatna
141 km
09:27
09:08
09:29
09:09
20min
2
2min
Hassan
174 km
09:57
10:05
10:13
10:10
3min
1
16min
Sakleshpur
216 km
11:08
11:05
11:24
11:20
4min
1
16min
Subrahmanya Rd
271 km
14:24
14:20
14:38
14:25
13min
1
14min
Kabakaputtur
314 km
15:14
15:08
15:16
15:10
6min
1
2min
Bantawala
338 km
15:39
15:38
15:44
15:40
1min
2
5min
Mangaluru Jn
357 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
3
10min
Surathkal
378 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
1
2min
Udupi
419 km
18:16
18:00
18:23
18:02
16min
1
7min
Kundapura
451 km
18:45
18:30
18:50
18:32
15min
1
5min
Mookambika Road
485 km
19:13
19:04
19:15
19:06
9min
1
2min
Bhatkal
500 km
19:33
19:28
19:41
19:30
5min
1
8min
Murdeshwar
515 km
20:00
20:00
20:03
20:02
On Time
1
3min
Honnavar
541 km
20:24
20:24
20:27
20:26
On Time
1
3min
Kumta
555 km
20:40
20:40
20:44
20:42
On Time
1
4min
Gokarna Road
574 km
21:02
21:02
21:05
21:04
On Time
1
3min
Ankola
582 km
21:14
21:22
21:19
21:24
On Time
1
5min
Karwar
610 km
21:42
22:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16515 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karwar Express 16515 train running or not?

A. Karwar Express 16515 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karwar Express 16515 train now?

A. Check the location of Karwar Express 16515 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karwar Express 16515 train?

A. The last stop for Karwar Express 16515 train is Karwar(KAWR). The train reaches Karwar at 21:42
Bengaluru to Karwar Trains Running Status