Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16515 Karwar Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16515 Karwar Express train live running status. 16515 Karwar Express train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Karwar (KAWR) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 16515 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 16515 Karwar Express from Yesvantpur Jn is 07:00. The arrival time to Karwar is 22:20. The total distance covered by Karwar Express is 761 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Karwar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karwar Express - 16515.
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
5
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
9 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
3
1min
Nelamangala
22 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
1
1min
Kunigal
67 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
2
1min
Yediyuru
84 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
2
1min
B.g.nagar
99 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
1
1min
Shravanbelagola
133 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
1min
Channarayapatna
142 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
1min
Hassan
174 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
5min
Alur Halt
188 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
1
1min
SAKLESHPUR
216 km
11:05
11:05
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
15min
Subrahmanya Rd
327 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
2
5min
Kabakaputtur
369 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
2min
BANTAWALA
394 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
2min
Mangaluru Jn
413 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
3
10min
Surathkal
435 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
1
2min
Udupi
494 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
1
2min
Kundapura
539 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
1
2min
Mookambika Road
586 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
1
2min
Bhatkal
608 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
2min
Murdeshwar
628 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
2min
Honnavar
665 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
1
2min
Kumta
684 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
2min
Gokarna Road
711 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
1
2min
Ankola
722 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
1
2min
Karwar
761 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16515 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karwar Express 16515 train running or not?

A. Karwar Express 16515 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karwar Express 16515 train now?

A. Check the location of Karwar Express 16515 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karwar Express 16515 train?

A. The last stop for Karwar Express 16515 train is Karwar(KAWR). The train reaches Karwar at 22:20