more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

16520

Sbc Jtj Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
17:30
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 20min
14 Stops
JTJ
20:50
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16520 - Sbc Jtj Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBC
JTJ
-
-

Sbc Jtj Exp Schedule

16520 - Sbc Jtj Exp runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai, 7 days of the week. The 16520 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16520 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sbc Jtj Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts17:30-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant17:4017:422min4 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali17:4817:502min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm17:5317:552min14 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield18:0418:051min23 km211On Time
MLOMalur18:2418:251min43 km211On Time
TCLTyakal18:3918:401min58 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet18:5318:552min70 km411On Time
KSMKamasamudram19:0819:102min82 km-11On Time
GDPGudupulli19:2719:281min94 km-11On Time
KPNKuppam19:3919:401min104 km111On Time
MARMulanur19:4919:501min117 km111On Time
PUPatchur19:5920:001min128 km-11On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti20:0920:101min136 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai20:50ends-145 km411On Time

Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-02-2021
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Yesterday
24-02-2021
Today
25-02-2021
Tomorrow
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
14 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Whitefield
21 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Malur
41 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
TYAKAL
56 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Bangarapet
68 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
2min
KAMASAMUDRAM
80 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
2min
GUDUPULLI
93 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuppam
103 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Mulanur
115 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
PATCHUR
129 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
137 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Jolarpettai
146 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520

16520 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16520 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bengaluru to Jolarpettai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sbc Jtj Exp

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok compared to Lalbagh express
sairam sairam DJ superrrrrrrr
not reaching on time it is not clean
time table not follow-up.
WRITE A REVIEW