more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

16520 Sbc Jtj Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
17:30
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 20min
14 Stops
JTJ
20:50
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16520 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTJ
SBC
-
-
-

16520 Schedule & Time Table

16520 - Sbc Jtj Exp runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai, 7 days of the week. The 16520 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16520 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Bengaluru Cant,Baiyyappanahali,Krishnarajapurm,Bangarapet,Kamasamudram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc Jtj Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts17:30-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant17:4017:422min4 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali17:4817:502min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm17:5317:552min14 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield18:0418:051min23 km211On Time
MLOMalur18:2418:251min43 km211On Time
TCLTyakal18:3918:401min58 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet18:5318:552min70 km411On Time
KSMKamasamudram19:0819:102min82 km-11On Time
GDPGudupulli19:2719:281min94 km-11On Time
KPNKuppam19:3919:401min104 km111On Time
MARMulanur19:4919:501min117 km111On Time
PUPatchur19:5920:001min128 km-11On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti20:0920:101min136 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai20:50ends-145 km411On Time

16520 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
23 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
43 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
58 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
70 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
KAMASAMUDRAM
82 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
GUDUPULLI
94 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kuppam
104 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mulanur
116 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
PATCHUR
127 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
135 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
144 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sbc Jtj Exp (16520) Train

16520 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16520 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

16520 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train helping to poor peoples, I request that the western railway maybe this train may be extended up to katpadi junction, the railway get more revenue
ok compared to Lalbagh express
sairam sairam DJ superrrrrrrr
not reaching on time it is not clean
time table not follow-up.
WRITE A REVIEW