Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

16520

Sbc Jtj Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
17:30
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 20min
14 Stops
JTJ
20:50
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16520 - Sbc Jtj Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBC
JTJ
-
-

Sbc Jtj Exp Schedule

16520 - Sbc Jtj Exp runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai, 7 days of the week. The 16520 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16520 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sbc Jtj Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts17:30-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant17:4017:422min4 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali17:4817:502min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm17:5317:552min14 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield18:0418:051min23 km211On Time
MLOMalur18:2418:251min43 km211On Time
TCLTyakal18:3918:401min58 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet18:5318:552min70 km411On Time
KSMKamasamudram19:0819:102min82 km-11On Time
GDPGudupulli19:2719:281min94 km-11On Time
KPNKuppam19:3919:401min104 km111On Time
MARMulanur19:4919:501min117 km111On Time
PUPatchur19:5920:001min128 km-11On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti20:0920:101min136 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai20:50ends-145 km411On Time

Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
14 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Whitefield
21 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Malur
41 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
TYAKAL
56 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Bangarapet
68 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
2min
KAMASAMUDRAM
80 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
2min
GUDUPULLI
93 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuppam
103 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Mulanur
115 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
PATCHUR
129 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
137 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Jolarpettai
146 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520

The Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520 train runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to JTJ (Jolarpettai) 7 of week. It is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai - passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16520 route map. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sbc Jtj Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN