Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
17:30
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 20min
14 Stops
JTJ
20:50
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Jtj Exp 16520. Check Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Jolarpettai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTJ
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration3hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16520 Sbc Jtj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Jolarpettai. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Jolarpettai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts17:30-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant17:4017:422min4 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali17:4817:502min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm17:5317:552min14 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield18:0418:051min23 km211On Time
MLOMalur18:2418:251min43 km211On Time
TCLTyakal18:3918:401min58 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet18:5318:552min70 km411On Time
KSMKamasamudram19:0819:102min82 km-11On Time
GDPGudupulli19:2719:281min94 km-11On Time
KPNKuppam19:3919:401min104 km111On Time
MARMulanur19:4919:501min117 km111On Time
PUPatchur19:5920:001min128 km-11On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti20:0920:101min136 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai20:50ends-145 km411On Time

Sbc Jtj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
23 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
KAMASAMUDRAM
82 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
GUDUPULLI
94 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
104 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Mulanur
116 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
PATCHUR
127 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
135 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
144 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 Train Information

Sbc Jtj Exp (16520) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 16520 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Jtj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
We travel from Bangalore to jolarpettai to catch sabari express..Most of the people are travelling from Bangalore to catch Sabari express which comes at 9 pm from Kerala...But if this train goes late we miss sabari express..Please move the train timings 20 min before destination time for 16520 train at 8.30 instead of 8.50..kindly do the needful..
this train helping to poor peoples, I request that the western railway maybe this train may be extended up to katpadi junction, the railway get more revenue
ok compared to Lalbagh express
sairam sairam DJ superrrrrrrr
not reaching on time it is not clean
time table not follow-up.
WRITE A REVIEW