Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16520 Sbc Jtj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16520 Sbc Jtj Exp train live running status. 16520 Sbc Jtj Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Jolarpettai (JTJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16520 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 16520 Sbc Jtj Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 17:30. The arrival time to Jolarpettai is 20:50. The total distance covered by Sbc Jtj Exp is 144 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbc Jtj Exp - 16520.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Baiyyappanahali
11 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
23 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Tyakal
58 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Kamasamudram
82 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Gudupulli
94 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
104 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Mulanur
116 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Patchur
127 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Somanayakkanpti
135 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
144 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16520 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 train running or not?

A. Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 train?

A. The last stop for Sbc Jtj Exp 16520 train is Jolarpettai(JTJ). The train reaches Jolarpettai at 20:50