Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Majn Ypr Exp 16540 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
09:15
Mangaluru Jn
11hr 5min
13 Stops
YPR
20:20
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Majn Ypr Exp 16540 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Majn Ypr Exp 16540. Check Majn Ypr Exp 16540 seat availability from Mangaluru Jn station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR490
EV
INR1110
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
MAJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Majn Ypr Exp 16540 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16540 Majn Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Jn station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Jn and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts09:15-0-11-
BNTLBantawala09:4409:462min20 km-11-
KBPRKabakaputtur10:1210:142min44 km-11-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd10:5511:0510min86 km-11-
SKLRSakleshpur14:5015:0010min197 km-11-
HASHassan16:2016:255min239 km-11-
CNPAChannarayapatna16:5016:511min272 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola17:0217:031min280 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar17:2617:271min314 km-11-
YYYediyuru17:4017:411min329 km-11-
KIGLKunigal17:5617:571min346 km-11-
NMGANelamangala18:3718:381min391 km-11-
BAWChik Banavar19:2919:301min405 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:20ends-413 km-11-

Majn Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 21:06
Refresh
Updated 59hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
09:15
On Time
1
Source
BANTAWALA
19 km
10:18
09:44
10:25
09:46
39min
1
7min
Kabakaputtur
43 km
10:47
10:12
10:52
10:14
38min
1
5min
Subrahmanya Rd
85 km
11:26
10:55
11:43
11:05
38min
1
17min
SAKLESHPUR
141 km
14:57
14:50
15:19
15:00
19min
1
22min
Hassan
183 km
16:15
16:20
16:29
16:25
4min
1
14min
Channarayapatna
216 km
16:59
16:50
17:02
16:51
11min
2
3min
Shravanbelagola
224 km
17:11
17:02
17:17
17:03
14min
1
6min
B.g.nagar
259 km
17:45
17:26
17:49
17:27
22min
1
4min
Yediyuru
274 km
18:05
17:40
18:05
17:41
24min
-
-
Kunigal
290 km
18:17
17:56
18:20
17:57
23min
2
3min
Nelamangala
335 km
19:34
18:37
19:49
18:38
1hr 11min
1
15min
CHIK BANAVAR
349 km
20:03
19:29
20:40
19:30
1hr 10min
1
37min
Yesvantpur Jn
357 km
21:06
20:20
Destination
46min
-
Destination
view full running status

Majn Ypr Exp 16540 Train Information

Majn Ypr Exp (16540) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 413 km. The fare classes on 16540 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Majn Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Majn Ypr Exp 16540 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not reaching in time to yeshwantpur
Worst train ever. Don't Travel in this
Stops unnecessarily every where. Journey time can be reduced by minimum 3 hrs.
worst experience ....shuttle train is better then this train, worst experience
Travelling third time in Vistadome... Vikas's on time food service. Tokesh's cleaning service with smile which we never saw before..
not reach exact timing on Yeshwanthpur
waiting time in each station is minimum 30-45 mins.. but overall the train is on time... wonder how
reaching time is very bad
not reach exact timing on Yeshwanthpur
WRITE A REVIEW