Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16540 Majn Ypr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16540 Majn Ypr Exp train live running status. 16540 Majn Ypr Exp train runs from Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Sun. 16540 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 16540 Majn Ypr Exp from Mangaluru Jn is . The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 21:06. The total distance covered by Majn Ypr Exp is 357 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Majn Ypr Exp - 16540.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 21:06
Refresh
Updated 27hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
09:15
On Time
1
Source
Bantawala
19 km
10:18
09:44
10:25
09:46
39min
1
7min
Kabakaputtur
43 km
10:47
10:12
10:52
10:14
38min
1
5min
Subrahmanya Rd
85 km
11:26
10:55
11:43
11:05
38min
1
17min
Sakleshpur
141 km
14:57
14:50
15:19
15:00
19min
1
22min
Hassan
183 km
16:15
16:20
16:29
16:25
4min
1
14min
Channarayapatna
216 km
16:59
16:50
17:02
16:51
11min
2
3min
Shravanbelagola
224 km
17:11
17:02
17:17
17:03
14min
1
6min
B.g.nagar
259 km
17:45
17:26
17:49
17:27
22min
1
4min
Yediyuru
274 km
18:05
17:40
18:05
17:41
24min
-
-
Kunigal
290 km
18:17
17:56
18:20
17:57
23min
2
3min
Nelamangala
335 km
19:34
18:37
19:49
18:38
1hr 11min
1
15min
Chik Banavar
349 km
20:03
19:29
20:40
19:30
1hr 10min
1
37min
Yesvantpur Jn
357 km
21:06
20:20
Destination
46min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16540 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Majn Ypr Exp 16540 train running or not?

A. Majn Ypr Exp 16540 train starts from Mangaluru Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Majn Ypr Exp 16540 train now?

A. Check the location of Majn Ypr Exp 16540 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Majn Ypr Exp 16540 train?

A. The last stop for Majn Ypr Exp 16540 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 21:06