Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Ypr Pvr Exp 16541 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
18:15
Yesvantpur Jn
17hr 20min
12 Stops
PVR
11:35
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Pvr Exp 16541 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Pvr Exp 16541. Check Ypr Pvr Exp 16541 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Pandharpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2845
2A
INR1675
2S
INR245
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PVR
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops12
Duration17hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Pvr Exp 16541 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16541 Ypr Pvr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Pandharpur. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Pandharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts18:15-0411-
TKTumakuru19:0319:052min65 km111-
ASKArsikere Jn20:1520:205min161 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn20:5821:002min206 km-11-
DVGDavangere22:2022:222min320 km-11-
HRRHarihar22:3622:382min334 km-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri00:0300:052min389 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn02:0002:1010min464 km-12-
DWRDharwar02:3802:402min484 km-12-
BGMBelagavi04:5505:005min606 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn08:4008:5010min743 km-12-
SGLASangola10:3810:402min850 km-12-
PVRPandharpur11:35ends-880 km112-

Ypr Pvr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
On Time
Reached PANDHARPUR at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 80hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
18:21
18:15
6min
5
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
19:05
19:03
19:09
19:05
4min
3
4min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
20:19
20:15
20:33
20:20
13min
1
14min
Birur Jn
205 km
21:07
20:58
21:09
21:00
9min
2
2min
Davangere
320 km
22:29
22:20
22:36
22:22
14min
1
7min
Harihar
333 km
22:48
22:36
22:53
22:38
15min
1
5min
Mmailara Haveri
388 km
00:13
00:03
00:18
00:05
13min
2
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
02:01
02:00
02:16
02:10
6min
1
15min
Dharwar
484 km
02:41
02:38
02:41
02:40
On Time
3
-
BELAGAVI
606 km
05:34
04:55
05:46
05:00
46min
1
12min
Miraj Jn
743 km
08:16
08:40
08:54
08:50
4min
3
38min
Sangola
850 km
11:05
10:38
11:15
10:40
35min
1
10min
PANDHARPUR
880 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Pvr Exp 16541 Train Information

Ypr Pvr Exp (16541) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Pandharpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 880 km. The fare classes on 16541 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Pvr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Pvr Exp 16541 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
discussing train waiting past 2 hour delayed ..railway department should follow the timing train ..to facilitate the passenger ..
Cobwebs & dust in toilets...looks like not cleaned for a considerable time.
very very slow, delayed by more than 40 minutes. too many crossings
cleaning not good unexpected journey
बेंगलोरसाठी चांगली रेल्वे
must improve in all the above
good good good good good good good
very very slow, delayed by more than 40 minutes. too many crossings
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bengaluru to Pandharpur Trains Seat Availability
Bengaluru to Pandharpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Pandharpur