Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
13:35
Pandharpur
9hr 43min
6 Stops
HVR
23:18
Mmailara Haveri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2920
2A
INR1720
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR455
August 2022
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
PVR
-
-
-

Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16542 Pvr Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pandharpur station and ends at Mmailara Haveri. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 43min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pandharpur and Mmailara Haveri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts13:35-0111-
SGLASangola13:5313:552min30 km111-
MRJMiraj Jn16:1516:3015min137 km311-
BGMBelagavi18:5018:555min275 km311-
DWRDharwar21:1821:202min396 km211-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn22:0022:1010min416 km311-
HVRMmailara Haveri23:1823:202min491 km-11-

Pvr Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Davangere at 01:02
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PANDHARPUR
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
Source
Sangola
29 km
14:05
13:53
14:08
13:55
13min
-
3min
Miraj Jn
136 km
15:50
16:15
16:31
16:30
1min
-
41min
BELAGAVI
274 km
18:57
18:50
19:09
18:55
14min
-
12min
Dharwar
395 km
21:57
21:18
22:01
21:20
41min
-
4min
Sss Hubballi Jn
416 km
22:28
22:00
22:41
22:10
31min
-
13min
Mmailara Haveri
491 km
23:49
23:18
23:54
23:20
34min
-
5min
Harihar
547 km
00:41
00:11
00:45
00:12
33min
-
4min
Davangere
560 km
01:00
00:28
01:02
00:30
32min
-
2min
Birur Jn
674 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
720 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
816 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
880 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 Train Information

Pvr Ypr Exp (16542) train runs from Pandharpur to Mmailara Haveri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on 16542 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pvr Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Bad it's tooo late to reach the station
Train is delayed beyond anyone's imagination....time is now 1.30AM,still it not reached Hubli (scheduled arrival at Hubli is 9.40PM,delay by4 hours
बहुत अच्छा बहुत बढ़िया है ना इस सफर
hyrufhssjkoyecmljcsaylnbxhkk
min of 2 to 3 hrs delay assured
food not delivery my order not delivery to train station hubbli
Best train for yashvantpur
Best and user friendly train to travel Banglore
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW