Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
13:35
Pandharpur
15hr 50min
12 Stops
YPR
05:25
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pvr Ypr Exp 16542. Check Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 seat availability from Pandharpur station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

1A
INR2920
2A
INR1720
3A
INR1205
SL
INR455
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PVR
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops12
Duration15hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16542 Pvr Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pandharpur station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts13:35-0111On Time
SGLASangola13:5313:552min30 km11111min
MRJMiraj Jn16:1516:3015min137 km111On Time
BGMBelagavi18:5018:555min275 km11159min
DWRDharwar21:0821:102min396 km2111hr 12min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn21:5522:005min416 km4111hr 13min
HVRMmailara Haveri23:0823:102min491 km3111hr 18min
HRRHarihar23:5623:582min546 km3111hr 7min
DVGDavangere00:1800:202min560 km2121hr 9min
RRBBirur Jn01:4001:422min674 km1121hr 10min
ASKArsikere Jn02:2702:303min720 km1121hr 14min
TKTumakuru03:4303:452min816 km2121hr 7min
YPRYesvantpur Jn05:25ends-880 km3121hr 17min

Pvr Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Tumakuru at 04:03
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PANDHARPUR
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
Source
Sangola
30 km
13:54
13:53
13:56
13:55
1min
1
2min
Miraj Jn
137 km
16:15
16:15
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
15min
BELAGAVI
275 km
18:54
18:50
19:04
18:55
9min
1
5min
Dharwar
396 km
21:31
21:08
21:35
21:10
25min
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
416 km
21:59
21:55
22:22
22:00
22min
4
5min
Mmailara Haveri
491 km
23:28
23:08
23:32
23:10
22min
3
2min
Harihar
546 km
00:07
23:56
00:09
23:58
11min
3
2min
Davangere
560 km
00:19
00:18
00:26
00:20
6min
2
2min
Birur Jn
674 km
02:00
01:40
02:02
01:42
20min
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
720 km
02:40
02:27
02:53
02:30
23min
1
3min
Tumakuru
816 km
03:57
03:43
04:03
03:45
18min
2
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
880 km
05:14
05:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 Train Information

Pvr Ypr Exp (16542) train runs from Pandharpur to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 880 km. The fare classes on 16542 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pvr Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Pandharpur to Bengaluru