Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16542 Pvr Ypr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16542 Pvr Ypr Exp train live running status. 16542 Pvr Ypr Exp train runs from PANDHARPUR (PVR) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Fri. 16542 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 16542 Pvr Ypr Exp from PANDHARPUR is 13:35. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 04:55. The total distance covered by Pvr Ypr Exp is 880 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from PANDHARPUR to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pvr Ypr Exp - 16542.
Arrived 29min early
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 04:55
Refresh
Updated 69hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PANDHARPUR
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
Source
Sangola
30 km
13:54
13:53
13:56
13:55
1min
1
2min
Miraj Jn
137 km
16:15
16:15
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
15min
BELAGAVI
275 km
18:54
18:50
19:04
18:55
9min
1
5min
Dharwar
396 km
21:31
21:08
21:35
21:10
25min
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
416 km
21:59
21:55
22:22
22:00
22min
4
5min
Mmailara Haveri
491 km
23:28
23:08
23:32
23:10
22min
3
2min
Harihar
546 km
00:07
23:56
00:09
23:58
11min
3
2min
Davangere
560 km
00:19
00:18
00:26
00:20
6min
2
2min
Birur Jn
674 km
02:00
01:40
02:02
01:42
20min
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
720 km
02:40
02:27
02:53
02:30
23min
1
3min
Tumakuru
816 km
03:57
03:43
04:03
03:45
18min
2
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
880 km
04:55
05:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16542 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 train running or not?

A. Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 train starts from PANDHARPUR at 13:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 train now?

A. Check the location of Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 train?

A. The last stop for Pvr Ypr Exp 16542 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 04:55