Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ypr Ktgg Exp 16545 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
20:25
Yesvantpur Jn
14hr 20min
36 Stops
KTGG
10:45
Karatagi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Ktgg Exp 16545 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
AVL 0005
24min
Tue, 17 May
RAC 1
24min
Wed, 18 May
AVL 0006
24min
Thu, 19 May
AVL 0014
24min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 0013
24min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 0022
24min
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KTGG
YPR
-
-
-

Ypr Ktgg Exp 16545 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ypr Ktgg Exp - 16545 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ypr Ktgg Exp 16545 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Karatagi, 7 days. The Ypr Ktgg Exp 16545 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Karatagi at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ypr Ktgg Exp train is 14hr 20min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ypr Ktgg Exp - 16545 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ypr Ktgg Exp has the longest halt time at Ballari Jn,Hosapete Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ypr Ktgg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts20:25-0-11On Time
BAWChik Banavar20:3520:361min9 km-11On Time
KIATKyatsandra21:1521:161min59 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru21:2221:242min65 km-11On Time
GBBGubbi21:3921:401min82 km-11On Time
TTRTiptur22:1822:202min135 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn22:4522:505min161 km-11On Time
DRUKadur23:1923:201min200 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn23:3023:322min206 km-11On Time
AJPAjjampur23:4623:471min224 km-11On Time
SHVShivani23:5623:571min235 km-11On Time
HSDHosdurga Road00:0700:081min245 km-12On Time
RGIRamgiri00:1700:181min254 km-12On Time
HLKHolalkere00:2400:251min264 km-12On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn00:5501:005min274 km-12On Time
CTAChitradurg01:3801:402min308 km112On Time
BAHIBallenahalli01:5902:001min328 km112On Time
CHKEChallakere02:1702:181min343 km112On Time
MOMUMolakalmuru03:0103:021min390 km112On Time
RDGRayadrug04:1304:152min405 km-12On Time
SLMSomalapuram04:4404:451min428 km112On Time
OBMObalapuram05:0905:101min444 km112On Time
BAYBallari Jn05:5506:0510min459 km312On Time
KDNKudatini06:2906:301min479 km-12On Time
DAJDuroji06:3906:401min486 km-12On Time
TNGLToranagallu06:5006:522min491 km-12On Time
GNRGadiganuru07:0107:021min498 km-12On Time
HPTHosapete Jn07:5008:0010min524 km-12On Time
MRBMunirabad08:1008:111min530 km-12On Time
GINGinigera08:4508:505min541 km-12On Time
BDGUBudagumpa09:0409:051min550 km112On Time
JBGDJabbalgudda09:1509:161min559 km112On Time
CKBKChikkabenakal09:2709:281min567 km112On Time
GGVTGangavathi09:4409:462min579 km-12On Time
GGVTGangavathi10:0010:011min590 km-12-
GGVTGangavathi10:0710:081min594 km-12-
KTGGKaratagi10:45ends-606 km-12On Time

Ypr Ktgg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
9 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
KYATSANDRA
59 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
65 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Gubbi
82 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
135 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
161 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
200 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
206 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
AJJAMPUR
224 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
SHIVANI
235 km
23:56
23:56
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
245 km
00:07
00:07
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
1min
RAMGIRI
254 km
00:17
00:17
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
1min
HOLALKERE
264 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
274 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Chitradurg
308 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
BALLENAHALLI
328 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
CHALLAKERE
343 km
02:17
02:17
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
1min
MOLAKALMURU
390 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
RAYADRUG
405 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
SOMALAPURAM
428 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
OBALAPURAM
444 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Ballari Jn
459 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
KUDATINI
479 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
DUROJI
486 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Toranagallu
491 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
GADIGANURU
498 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
524 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Munirabad
530 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
GINIGERA
541 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Budagumpa
550 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Jabbalgudda
559 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Chikkabenakal
567 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Gangavathi
579 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Gangavathi
590 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Gangavathi
594 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Karatagi
606 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Ktgg Exp 16545 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Ktgg Exp - 16545 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S3
S2
S1
B1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Ktgg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Ktgg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Ktgg Exp 16545 Train Information

Ypr Ktgg Exp (16545) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Karatagi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 606 km. The fare classes on 16545 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Ktgg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Ktgg Exp 16545 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train will stop of every small - small station and delay 2-3 hours everytime.
good morning good job and nice working
excellent train , home environment and clean
good hjlbggijjvdduijcsyjvfyjbfjfjj no GB hi lmb
excellent train , home environment and clean
excellent train , home environment and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW