Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:10
Danapur
10min
15 Stops
SBC
18:20
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548. Check Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 seat availability from Danapur station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR830
3A
INR2195
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A
Service Days Wed
Stops15
Duration10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16548 Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:10-0-11-
ARAAra Jn18:3918:412min39 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:1421:2410min202 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki23:4023:455min345 km-11-
STASatna03:0003:1010min515 km-12-
JBPJabalpur06:0006:1010min704 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn10:3510:4510min949 km-12-
NGPNagpur15:5516:005min1247 km-12-
BPQBalharshah19:5520:005min1456 km-12-
WLWarangal23:3523:405min1699 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:3503:4510min1906 km-13-
GDRGudur Jn09:0209:042min2199 km-13-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl11:3011:5525min2337 km-13-
KPDKatpadi Jn13:4813:502min2466 km-13-
JTJJolarpettai15:2515:305min2551 km-13-
SBCKsr Bengaluru18:20ends-2696 km-13-

Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Danapur at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 97hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
21:14
21:14
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
515 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
704 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1247 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1455 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1698 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1905 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
2199 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2336 km
11:30
11:30
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
2466 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
2550 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
KSR Bengaluru
2695 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express - 16548 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
S1
S2
S3
S4
EOG
Seat Layout
Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDanapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 Train Information

Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express (16548) train runs from Danapur to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2696 km. The fare classes on 16548 train are SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN