Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16548 Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16548 Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express train live running status. 16548 Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express train runs from Danapur (DNR) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Wed. 16548 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 16548 Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express from Danapur is 18:10. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 18:20. The total distance covered by Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express is 2695 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express - 16548.
Yet to start from Danapur at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
21:14
21:14
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
515 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
704 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1247 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1455 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1698 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1905 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
2199 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2336 km
11:30
11:30
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
2466 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
2550 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Ksr Bengaluru
2695 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16548 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 train running or not?

A. Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 train starts from Danapur at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 train now?

A. Check the location of Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 train?

A. The last stop for Danapur - Ksr Bengaluru Clone Express 16548 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 18:20