Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Rajya Rani Exp 16557 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
14:50
Mysuru Jn
2hr 30min
7 Stops
SBC
17:20
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 16557 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajya Rani Exp 16557. Check Rajya Rani Exp 16557 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
CC
INR260
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0250
2hr 15min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 0260
2hr 15min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0183
2hr 15min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0271
2hr 15min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0293
2hr 15min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0297
2hr 15min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajya Rani Exp 16557 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16557 Rajya Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts14:50-0-11On Time
MYAMandya15:2915:301min45 km3111min
MADMaddur15:4615:471min64 km2112min
CPTChannapatna16:0316:041min82 km3117min
RMGMRamanagaram16:1416:151min93 km2116min
BIDBidadi16:2716:281min108 km-116min
KGIKengeri16:4616:471min126 km21113min
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:20ends-138 km61110min

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 8hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 16557 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 16557 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
C1
D1
D2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 16557 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (16557) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 16557 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 16557 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
halt time is too long also started from mysore 30min late even it is starting point.
the train is very clean. but it has delayed by 30 min almost, which is very bad.
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
ihhhhhhhhh-hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
great the ticket cost 65 to Bangalore from Mysore worthful it take 1hrs 55 mins to kengeri
nice train. Good speed. Not much rush. On time.
good prayana 👌good service
nice train. Good speed. Not much rush. On time.
nice train. Good speed. Not much rush. On time.
nice train. Good speed. Not much rush. On time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW