Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16557 Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16557 Rajya Rani Exp train live running status. 16557 Rajya Rani Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16557 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 16557 Rajya Rani Exp from Mysuru Jn is 14:50. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 17:20. The total distance covered by Rajya Rani Exp is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajya Rani Exp - 16557.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 20hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16557 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajya Rani Exp 16557 train running or not?

A. Rajya Rani Exp 16557 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 14:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajya Rani Exp 16557 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajya Rani Exp 16557 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 16557 train?

A. The last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 16557 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 17:20